Campaign contributions · 2026
Faye Thompson
Idaho Representative · District NaN
Voting record →$15,345
Raised in 2026
$8,235
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$8,595 · Individuals · 50 people
Valley County Republican Central Committee$2,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsBoise County Republican Central Committee INC$2,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsIdaho House Republican Caucus$1,000 · PACCuster County Republican Central Committee$750 · BusinessRhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest$750 · PACIdaho Family PAC$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$8,595
Central Committee
$4,000
Political Committee
$1,750
Company
$1,000
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Faye Thompson, as filed.
Supporting
Stance not stated
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
58 contributions · $15,345
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Valley County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Idaho Family PAC | Company | $250 |
| May 7, 2026 | Valley County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| May 7, 2026 | Stuart Young · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | Brad Beaman · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 6, 2026 | William Ebbers · Challis, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 2, 2026 | Garry Capell · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 1, 2026 | Kathleen Kenyon · Idaho City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Thelma Medina · Idaho City, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Boise County Republican Central Committee INC | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Leslie Manookian · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Douglas Harmel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Monty Moore · McCall, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $750 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Frederic Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Brenda Bullock · Challis, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Patrick Minto · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Gary Butts · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | tom Page · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Clark Jackson · McCall, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Mark Holz · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Donald Grimes · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Maria Nate · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Virgel Clark · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | James Rodgers · Rigby, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | Custer County Republican Central Committee | Company | $750 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Peter Gambee · Sacramento, CA | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Nate Murphy · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Charles Turner · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | David Stroh · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Stanley Hoffman · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Kathy Thomsen · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Mary Stock · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Scott Bittner · Paris, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Dean Cannon · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Thomas Wulbrecht · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Nicole Barnett · Hayden, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Lois Hart · Homedale, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Kurt Keltner · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Terry Zeltner · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Mara Sargent · Coeur dAlene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Mark Parent · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Scott Compton · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Gregory Feltenberger · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Kathleen Shaw · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Ken Thornberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Josh Hurley · Cascade, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Michael Allen · Garden Valley, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Boise County Republican Central Committee INC | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Daniel Murphy · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Danny Bond · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Bryan Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Kelly Hill · McCall, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Arthur Dantchik · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.