Party committee · 2026
Jerome County Republican Central Committee
$10,103
Raised in 2026
$8,509
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$6,548 · Individuals · 34 people
North Side Journal$685 · BusinessWilliams Meservy & Larsen$500 · BusinessJack Nelsen$410 · Other candidate · 2 giftsJames 'Jim' Risch$320 · Other candidate · 2 gifts
Money Metals Exchange$300 · BusinessMichael Pohanka$280 · Other candidate · 2 giftsRaul Labrador$180 · Other candidateScott Bedke$150 · Other candidateBrandon Woolf$145 · Other candidate · 2 giftsJustin Plante$120 · Other candidateLyle Johnstone$120 · Other candidate · 2 giftsContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Mountain View Barn · Event Expenses$3,227
- Lara Miller · Donations & Gifts$1,408
- Laurie Lickley · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$873
- The Times News · Newspaper & Other Periodical Advertising$373
- Money Metals Exchange · Donations & Gifts$300
- Teri Stokes Crouch · Donations & Gifts$260
- Samantha Marshall · Donations & Gifts$257
- Nic Whittman · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$172
- Robert Williams · Donations & Gifts$170
- State Farm · General Operational Expenses$166
- Jack Nelsen · Donations & Gifts$150
- Michael Pohanka · Donations & Gifts$132
- City of Jerome · Event Expenses$125
- Phil McGrane · Donations & Gifts$100
- James 'Jim' Risch · Donations & Gifts$100
- North Side Journal · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$100
- Mike Crapo for US Senate · Donations & Gifts$75
- Lyle Johnstone · Donations & Gifts$60
- Kenneth Miller · Donations & Gifts$60
- Liz Schroeder · Donations & Gifts$50
- Brad Little · Donations & Gifts$50
- Maxine Bell · Donations & Gifts$50
- Deborah Critchfield · Donations & Gifts$50
- Brenda Haberman · Donations & Gifts$40
- Dale Layne · Donations & Gifts$35
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
68 contributions · $10,103
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Candidate | $120 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Crystal Rubink · Jerome, ID | Individual | $65 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Lyle Johnstone · Eden, ID | Candidate | $60 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Lara Miller · Jerome, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Julie Taylor · Jerome, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Tyler Ricks · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | North Side Journal | Company | $685 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Jerry Holton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $614 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Williams Meservy & Larsen | Company | $500 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Ralph Kincheloe · Jerome, ID | Individual | $415 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Josh Roy · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $389 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Art Watkins · Jerome, ID | Individual | $355 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Cy Lootens · Jerome, ID | Individual | $340 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $300 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Lara Miller · Jerome, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Maxine Bell · Jerome, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Jack Nelsen · Jerome, ID | Candidate | $260 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Samantha Marshall · Jerome, ID | Individual | $235 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | James 'Jim' Risch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $220 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brenda Haberman · Jerome, ID | Individual | $205 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Teri Stokes Crouch · Jerome, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Michael Pohanka · Jerome, ID | Candidate | $200 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Raul Labrador · Boise, ID | Candidate | $180 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Robert Williams · Jerome, ID | Individual | $170 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Liz Schroeder · Jerome, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Scott Bedke · Oakley, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Jack Nelsen · Jerome, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Mike Mathews · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brett Thompson · Jerome, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Julie Arroyo · Jerome, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Denny Lave · Worley, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Justin Plante · Kimberly, ID | Candidate | $120 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Sydney O"Connor · Boise, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Tanzy McCool · JEROME, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Sam Beus · Jerome, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Tevian Kober · Jerome, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Nic Whittman · Hazelton, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | James 'Jim' Risch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Julie Taylor · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Samantha Marshall · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Lara Miller · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Samantha Marshall · Jerome, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Austin Manor · Meridian, ID | Individual | $85 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Dale Layne · Jerome, ID | Individual | $85 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Michael Pohanka · Jerome, ID | Candidate | $80 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Mike Crapo for US Senate | Company | $75 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Debbie Critchfield · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $70 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Doug Kohntopp · Jerome, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Lyle Johnstone · Eden, ID | Candidate | $60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Cathy Roemer · Jerome, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Mark Swenson · Jerome, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Kenneth Miller · Jerome, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Teri Stokes Crouch · Jerome, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Liz Schroeder · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Maxine Bell · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield · Oakley, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brenda Haberman · Jerome, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Laurie Lickley · Jerome, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Dale Layne · Jerome, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Jerry Holton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Tom Wangeman · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Candidate | $25 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Lara Miller · Jerome, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Laurie Lickley · Jerome, ID | Individual | $120 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.