TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Woody McEvers

Committee: Woody For Mayor

$8,552

Raised 2025–26

$50

Outside spending to support

$400

Outside spending to oppose

For the general
$8,352
Election not stated
$200

Loans of $1,000 are not counted as money raised.

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Individual donors$3,698 · Individuals · 12 people
Woody McEvers (own money)$2,304 · Own money
Way Back PAC$1,000 · BusinessActive West Builders, LLC$500 · BusinessN W Reality Group$500 · BusinessR F Consulting$500 · Business

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Woody McEvers's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1Woody For Mayor · Own money$2,304
  2. 2John Magnuson · Individual · Coeur d'Alene, ID$1,000
  3. 3Way Back PAC · Business$1,000
  4. 4Mike Gridley · Individual · Coeur d'Alene, ID · 2 gifts$700
  5. 5Active West Builders, LLC · Business$500
  6. 6Charles Nipp · Individual · Coeur d'Alene, ID$500
  7. 7Kevin Kerr · Individual · Anchorage, AK$500
  8. 8N W Reality Group · Business$500
  9. 9R F Consulting · Business$500
  10. 10Michael Kennedy · Individual · Coeur d'Alene, ID$250
Show supporters 11–17 ▾
  1. 11Jon Ingalls · Individual · Coeur D Alene, ID$200
  2. 12John Brunning · Individual · Coeur d'Alene, ID$100
  3. 13Kathryn Canfiekd Davis · Individual · Coeur d' Alene, ID$100
  4. 14Sandra D'ALENE Bloem · Individual · COEUR D'ALENE, ID$100
  5. 15Treresa Potts · Individual · Coeur D'Alene, ID$100
  6. 16Peter Luttropp · Individual · Coeur d'Alene, ID$98
  7. 17Michael Blackbird · Individual · Post Falls, ID$50

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$10,609 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $8,552 raised plus $1,000 in loans.

Spent $1,057 more than raised in 2025–26, likely from money raised before 2025. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Through PACs & the 2026 primary

Money that moves from legislators through political action committees, and legislators who funded challengers to fellow incumbents.

Legislators behind the PACs in Woody McEvers's race

Where the money came from

Individuals
$3,698
Company
$2,500
Own money
$2,304
Loans
$1,000
Unitemized / anonymous
$50

Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.

Outside spending

Independent expenditures by other committees naming Woody McEvers, as filed.

Supporting

Follow the money: who funds the groups involved

Every committee that gave Woody McEvers money directly or spent for or against Woody McEvers on its own, with what that committee raised in 2025–26 and its largest donors.

A committee's donors aren't earmarked for any one candidate; this shows who funds the group, not who paid for a specific ad.

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Woody McEvers, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Woody McEvers paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

20 contributions · $9,552

DateContributorTypeAmount
Nov 8, 2025Woody For Mayor · Coeur D Alene, IDSelf$2,304
Oct 29, 2025Way Back PACCompany$1,000
Oct 29, 2025Unitemized / anonymous—$50
Oct 20, 2025Charles Nipp · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$500
Oct 14, 2025N W Reality GroupCompany$500
Oct 14, 2025John Brunning · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$100
Oct 14, 2025Treresa Potts · Coeur D'Alene, IDIndividual$100
Oct 14, 2025Michael Blackbird · Post Falls, IDIndividual$50
Oct 7, 2025Mike Gridley · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$400
Oct 6, 2025Peter Luttropp · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$98
Oct 5, 2025John Magnuson · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$1,000
Oct 4, 2025R F ConsultingCompany$500
Oct 4, 2025Kevin Kerr · Anchorage, AKIndividual$500
Sep 25, 2025Michael Kennedy · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$250
Sep 25, 2025Sandra D'ALENE Bloem · COEUR D'ALENE, IDIndividual$100
Sep 22, 2025Active West Builders, LLCCompany$500
Sep 22, 2025Kathryn Canfiekd Davis · Coeur d' Alene, IDIndividual$100
Sep 19, 2025Mike Gridley · Coeur d'Alene, IDIndividual$300
Aug 19, 2025Jon Ingalls · Coeur D Alene, IDIndividual$200
Jun 20, 2025Woody McEvers · Coeur d'Alene, ID (loan received)Individual$1,000

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.