TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Joseph Fuller

2026 candidate for State Representative · District 23, Seat B

On the Nov. 3 ballot: see everyone in District 23 →

Committee: Joe Fuller For Idaho

$915

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

For the primary
$350
For the general
$565

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Joseph Fuller (own money)$500 · Own money
West Ada Democrats$250 · PAC
Individual donors$150 · Individuals · 2 people

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Joseph Fuller's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1Joe Fuller For Idaho · Own money$500
  2. 2West Ada Democrats · PAC$250
  3. 3Kelceymarie Warner · Individual · Garden City, Idaho, ID$100
  4. 4mike buck · Individual · Eau Claire,, WI$50

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$509 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $915 raised.

Raised minus spent in 2025–26 filings: $406. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Where the money came from

Own money
$500
Political Committee
$250
Individuals
$150
Unitemized / anonymous
$15

Follow the money: who funds the groups involved

Every committee that gave Joseph Fuller money directly or spent for or against Joseph Fuller on its own, with what that committee raised in 2025–26 and its largest donors.

A committee's donors aren't earmarked for any one candidate; this shows who funds the group, not who paid for a specific ad.

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Joseph Fuller, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Joseph Fuller paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

6 contributions · $915

DateContributorTypeAmount
Aug 2, 2026Kelceymarie Warner · Garden City, Idaho, IDIndividual$100
May 18, 2026West Ada DemocratsPolitical Committee$250
May 15, 2026Joe Fuller For Idaho · Kuna, IDSelf$500
Apr 12, 2026mike buck · Eau Claire,, WIIndividual$50
Apr 12, 2026Unitemized / anonymous—$10
Apr 12, 2026Unitemized / anonymous—$5

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.