Political committee · 2026
Latah County Republican Women
$31,144
Raised in 2026
$27,835
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$27,398 · Individuals · 148 people
Palouse Properties$1,200 · Business · 2 giftsMoscow Axe Throwing$600 · BusinessMoney Metals Exchange$540 · BusinessMoscow Building Supply$480 · BusinessJiffy Lube$200 · BusinessPalouse Ice Rink$160 · BusinessFiegel Chiropractic$150 · BusinessPierian Gallary$105 · BusinessCastle Carpets$100 · Business7-Ridges$100 · BusinessHodgins Drug$65 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Latah County Republican Central Committee · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$11,563
- Marcie Mitchell · Donations & Gifts$3,804
- Brandon Mitchell · Donations & Gifts$1,555
- Palouse Properties · Donations & Gifts$1,200
- Wendy Bouma · Donations & Gifts$948
- Moscow Axe Throwing · Donations & Gifts$600
- Money Metals Exchange · Donations & Gifts$540
- Terry Johnson- Huhta · Donations & Gifts$500
- Jenny Drunkenmiller · Donations & Gifts$500
- Moscow Building Supply · Donations & Gifts$480
- Amazon · Event Expenses$425
- Square · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$395
- Christine Prokay · Donations & Gifts$370
- Idaho State Tax Commission · Event Expenses$354
- IFRW- c/o Darlene Simpson · General Operational Expenses$325
- Phil Lee · Donations & Gifts$300
- Rebeca Loomis · Donations & Gifts$300
- Tony Johnson · Donations & Gifts$250
- Shane Anderson · Donations & Gifts$225
- Treasure Valley Republican Women Of Idaho · Donations & Gifts$200
- Jiffy Lube · Donations & Gifts$200
- Moscow Chamber of Commerce · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$195
- Debbie Critchfield · Donations & Gifts$180
- Stacy Stooks · Donations & Gifts$180
- Wordpress · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$161
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
254 contributions · $31,144
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| May 31, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brad Covington · Moscow, ID | Individual | $800 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $790 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $765 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Palouse Properties | Company | $735 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Moscow Axe Throwing | Company | $600 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $540 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Terry Johnson- Huhta · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brett Bennett · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Adina Bielenberg · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Darcie Barr · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jenny Drunkenmiller · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Moscow Building Supply | Company | $480 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Palouse Properties | Company | $465 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $425 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $410 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brad Covington · Moscow, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $390 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Christine Prokay · Moscow, ID | Individual | $370 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Rebeca Loomis · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $325 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jason Stooks · Moscow, ID | Individual | $315 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Phil Lee · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Stephen Haney · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Cindy Agidus · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brett Bennett · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Monte Boisen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Tony Johnson · Viola, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Dan Schoenberg · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Kimberly Johnson · Moscow, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Heather Cole · Moscow, ID | Individual | $285 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Christine Cohen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Joel Cohen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Tony Johnson · Viola, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | David Leach · Moscow, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Shane Anderson · Moscow, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Cody Barr · Moscow, ID | Individual | $201 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Fry · Troy, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jacob Kramer · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Bryce Bennett · Princeton, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Ellsworth · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brett Bennett · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jacob Kramer · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jiffy Lube | Company | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Joel Cohen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Penelope Borden · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Stephen Haney · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jana Shaw · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Robert Mennonna · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Michelle Andrews · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Faith Smeets · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jim Risch · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Sheila Loomis · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Debbie Critchfield · Boise, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Stacy Stooks · Moscow, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Fry · Troy, ID | Individual | $176 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Fry · Troy, ID | Individual | $165 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Fry · Troy, ID | Individual | $165 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Palouse Ice Rink | Company | $160 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brock Loomis · Princeton, ID | Individual | $151 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Dave Sutherland · Moscow, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Kim Popychalla · LENORE, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Fiegel Chiropractic | Company | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Rebeca Loomis · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Mike Moyle · STAR, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jon Doon · Viola, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Stephen Haney · Moscow, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | David Leach · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Michelle Andrews · Moscow, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Terry Carlson · Moscow, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Cardin Sellers · Moscow, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Sharlene Mitchell · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Dale Courtney · Moscow, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Cody Barr · Moscow, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Maria Foreman · Viola, ID | Individual | $115 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Lauren Barr · Moscow, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Kim White · Deary, ID | Individual | $105 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Pierian Gallary | Company | $105 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Castle Carpets | Company | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Alberta Jones · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Lori Warner · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Paul Whittlesey · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Paul Whittlesey · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Cumer Green · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Tim Mortimer · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Henry Stewart · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Bond · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Julie Bond · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | David Leach · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Chantelle Stooks · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Brock Loomis · Princeton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Daniel Fouchicon · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Nicole Covington · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Dustin Blaker · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Ken Clyde · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.