Party committee · 2026
Latah County Republican Central Committee
$55,751
Raised in 2026
$39,597
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$19,222 · Individuals · 40 people
Latah County Republican Women$11,563 · PAC · 2 giftsBennett Lumber Products$10,000 · Business3100 Capital LLC$3,000 · BusinessPalouse Properties$1,500 · Business · 2 giftsICCU$1,000 · BusinessRheingans Farms$1,000 · BusinessAnthony & Debra Johnson Living Trust$1,000 · BusinessNew St. Andrews College$1,000 · BusinessTenicor LLC$1,000 · BusinessJim Risch for US Senate$1,000 · BusinessSolutions Group$1,000 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho Republican Party$1,160
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- University Inn · Event Expenses$11,760
- Marcie Mitchell · Event Expenses$6,191
- TPC Printing/Today's Mail · Literature, Brochures, Printing$5,736
- Heart of the Arts, Inc · Event Expenses$1,736
- Numinar · General Operational Expenses$1,531
- Wendy Bouma · Event Expenses$1,324
- Western Community Insurance · General Operational Expenses$1,208
- Idaho Republican Party · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$1,160
- Theo Wold · Event Expenses$1,000
- City of Moscow · Event Expenses$882
- Nez Perce County Republican Central Committee · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$876
- Encompass Media Outdoor · Event Expenses$750
- Vista Print (Corp HQ) · Literature, Brochures, Printing$725
- Latah County Fairgrounds · Event Expenses$659
- Uline · General Operational Expenses$637
- Rebecca Stevens · Event Expenses$600
- For Lincoln Day · Donations & Gifts$553
- Lori Warner · General Operational Expenses$479
- Fire N Slice, LLC · Event Expenses$424
- Mailchimp · General Operational Expenses$315
- USPS · General Operational Expenses$258
- Henry Stewart · Donations & Gifts$250
- Moscow Chamber of Commerce, Inc. · General Operational Expenses$195
- Rebecca Loomis · General Operational Expenses$170
- Quicken, Inc · General Operational Expenses$96
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
75 contributions · $55,751
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | Nethaniel Ealy · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Jim Risch · Boise, ID | Individual | $63 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Anita Harkness · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Pierce Christensen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Casey Griffith · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Shane Anderson · Moscow, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Jason Holm · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Daniel Schoenberg · Moscow, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | IE Solutions | Company | $250 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Gresham Bouma · Princeton, ID | Individual | $13 |
| May 27, 2026 | Jim Gray · Moscow, ID | Individual | $26 |
| May 20, 2026 | Jesse Sumpter · Moscow, ID | Individual | $7 |
| May 5, 2026 | Cindy Agidius · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Latah County Republican Women | Political Committee | $11,063 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Bennett Lumber Products | Company | $10,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | New St. Andrews College | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Lori McCann · Lewiston, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | DS Troy Properties | Company | $500 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Austin Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $876 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Robert Mennonna · Moscow, ID | Individual | $876 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Katie Kimmell · Pullman, WA | Individual | $876 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Renae Bafus · Moscoq, ID | Individual | $260 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Josh Gartrell · Genessee, ID | Individual | $214 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Josh Roy · lewiston, ID | Individual | $172 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Thomas Lawford · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Maria Foreman · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Sherrie Metlen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Charles Bond · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Colton Bennett · Troy, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Linda Blewett · Genesee, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Pat Warwick · Harvard, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | David Sutherland · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Wendy Bouma · Princeton, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Jesse Sumpter · Moscow, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Lori Warner · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Stephen Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $128 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Ross Miller · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $128 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Alex Greig · Moscow, ID | Individual | $119 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Madeline McComas · Potlatch, ID | Individual | $77 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | J Frank · Moscow, ID | Individual | $77 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Lauren Young · Boise, ID | Individual | $47 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Brenda Bullock · Challis, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Jim Gray · Moscow, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Jesse Sumpter · Moscow, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | 3100 Capital LLC | Company | $3,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Rheingans Farms | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | ICCU | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Palouse Properties | Company | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Julie Fry · Troy, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $553 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Solutions Group | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Martin Shaw · Moscow, ID | Individual | $1,800 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Jim Risch for US Senate | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Jeffrey Perley · Moscow, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Tenicor LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Palouse Properties | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield · Oakley, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Martin Shaw · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Latah County Republican Women | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Rebecca Loomis · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Kristie Mattoon · Moscow, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Daniel Schoenberg · Moscow, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Marcie Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Rebecca Loomis · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Anthony & Debra Johnson Living Trust | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Nez Perce County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $163 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Jesse Sumpter · Moscow, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Jim Gray · Moscow, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Jesse Sumpter · Moscow, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Jim Gray · Moscow, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Jim Gray · Moscow, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Jesse Sumpter · Moscow, ID | Individual | $7 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.