Political committee · 2026
Idaho Young Republicans
$21,021
Raised in 2026
$11,014
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$10,691 · Individuals · 98 people
Idaho Federation of Republican Women$2,475 · BusinessRuss Fulcher for Idaho$2,000 · Business · 3 giftsJames 'Jim' Risch$1,000 · Other candidate
Mike Moyle$1,000 · Other candidateShawn Dygert$500 · Other candidateRobert Simison$500 · Other candidateRaul Labrador$500 · Other candidateJames Holtzclaw$500 · Other candidateBrandon Woolf$250 · Other candidatePhil McGrane$110 · Other candidateJeff Ehlers$50 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Gary Tackett · Event Expenses$1,800
- The Grove Hotel · Event Expenses$1,500
- The Basque Center · Event Expenses$1,050
- Red KOI Strategies LLC · General Operational Expenses$1,000
- Young Republican National Federation · Event Expenses$975
- Loos Screw Beer CO · Food & Refreshments$802
- MailChimp · General Operational Expenses$675
- Chefstore · Event Expenses$429
- Autosort · Postage$326
- Squarespace (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$276
- Stripe · General Operational Expenses$227
- Jacob Cluff · Tickets (Events)$225
- Google LLC · General Operational Expenses$224
- Costco · Event Expenses$207
- GoDaddy · General Operational Expenses$197
- USPS · Postage$196
- Big Al's · Event Expenses$180
- Zoom · General Operational Expenses$175
- Sticker Mule · Literature, Brochures, Printing$105
- Super 8 Motels · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$101
- Canva · Literature, Brochures, Printing$90
- Stinker #36 · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$74
- Cassia County Republican Central Committee · Tickets (Events)$65
- Blake' s Registered Agents LLC · General Operational Expenses$46
- Albertsons · Event Expenses$42
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
260 contributions · $21,021
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Megan Reichle · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Alicia Purdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Daniel Landucci · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Lilly Miller · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Daniel Freitag · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Jedidiah Stewart · Bois3, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Alex Manning · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Milton Farr · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jacqui and David Shurtleff · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Arthur Petersen · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Stephen Degrey · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | John Attaway · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | William McCann Jr · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Barbara Morgan · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Joan Deal · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Aunick Lund · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Rory Hendricks · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Jessica Haldorson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Karter Davis · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Joshua Keyser · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Jacob Stagge · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Daniel Bridges · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Alicia Purdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Dylan Tatasciore | Company | $10 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Alex Cucci · Irvine, CA | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Hannah Howard · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Ryan M · Coeur d alene, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Kera Nunez · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Dutch Russell · Eagle, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | J Lamont Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Irene Curran · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Jacqui and David Shurtleff · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | melissa christian · boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Judy & William Richardson · boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Phil Reynolds · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | marelyn burns · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Dorothy Erickson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Daniel Murphy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Debra Jackson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Casey Wechsler · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Stephen Chrysler · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Desi Burbank · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Peter Beckham · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Dana Rowley · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | John Holloway · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Desalyn Swank · Seattle, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Russ Fulcher for Idaho | Company | $500 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Mario Rodriguez · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Alicia Purdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Jack Mosby · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Roger Slack · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Mitchell Gray · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Hailey Fletcher · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | James Holtzclaw · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Nathaniel Carrison · Hayden, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Riley Barney · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Braedon Higby · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Carson Pickron · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Ethan Gooding · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Alicia Purdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Elizabeth Hatter · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Cameron Alden · Nampa, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Shayne Carpenter · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Neil Uhrig · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Kelly Skowronski · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Kara Tominaga · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Lauren Young · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Jason Jones · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Jessica Roy · Garden City, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Mary DeRoest · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Stanley Byers · Eagle, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Kelly Walton · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Del Chapel · NAMPA, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | James 'Jim' Risch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Russ Fulcher for Idaho | Company | $500 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Melissa Brown · Burley, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Jacqui and David Shurtleff · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Austin Manor · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Paige Sondrup · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Arica Todd · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Arica Todd · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 7, 2026 | McKenzie Johnson · Kuna, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 6, 2026 | Shawn Dygert · Melba, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Mike Moyle · STAR, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Raul Labrador · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Mark Ambrose · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Tyler Kelly · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| May 31, 2026 | Ryan Davidson · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 31, 2026 | April Wilke · Middleon, ID | Individual | $60 |
| May 31, 2026 | Marelyn Burns · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 31, 2026 | Alicia Purdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 30, 2026 | Alicia Purdy · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 30, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $110 |
| May 30, 2026 | Holly Cook · Boise, ID | Individual | $101 |
| May 30, 2026 | Holly Cook · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 30, 2026 | Jason Jones · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 30, 2026 | Brian Almon · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 28, 2026 | Desi Burbank · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 27, 2026 | Steven Thayn · Emmett, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.