Political committee · 2025–26
Friends of Lakeland Schools
$12,797
Raised 2025–26
$12,038
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$6,214 · Individuals · 25 people
Northwest Specialty Hospital$1,200 · Business · 2 giftsTimberlake Booster Club$1,000 · BusinessGraham Mgmt Srvcs LP$1,000 · BusinessNorth Idaho Builders Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACChris Beaty$767 · Other candidatePerfection Tire$515 · BusinessRathdrum Dental$500 · BusinessIdaho Association of Realtors, Inc$500 · BusinessLakeland Family Dental$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Coeur d'Alene Press · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$8,504
- HM Design & Photography · Literature, Brochures, Printing$2,518
- Sticker Mule · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$469
- United States Postal Service (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$199
- Rathdrum Chamber of Commerce · Event Expenses$175
- City of Rathdrum · Event Expenses$61
- Vista Print (Corp HQ) · Literature, Brochures, Printing$53
- Venmo · General Operational Expenses$38
- Dollar Tree · General Operational Expenses$13
- Bakery By The Lake · Food & Refreshments$8
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
37 contributions · $12,797
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 30, 2026 | Ron Schmidt · Rathdrdum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Don Wilhelm · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Mary & Will Havercroft · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Megan Hall · Hayden, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Chris Beaty · Hayden, ID | Candidate | $767 |
| Jun 23, 2025 | Katherine & Emil McCarthy · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $530 |
| May 19, 2025 | North Idaho Builders Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 9, 2025 | Idaho Association of Realtors, Inc | Company | $500 |
| May 9, 2025 | Rob & Nancy Kroese · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Cherish Hansen · Athol, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Apr 26, 2025 | Megan Hall · Hayden, ID | Individual | $460 |
| Apr 22, 2025 | Cindy Knowles · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 22, 2025 | Susan & Don Ellis · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 19, 2025 | Nicole Barnhart · Athol, ID | Individual | $69 |
| Apr 18, 2025 | Patricia Dougan-Adams · Bayview, ID | Individual | $245 |
| Apr 14, 2025 | Trenton Parker · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Dean & Cindy Haagenson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 7, 2025 | Rebecca Tran · Athol, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 4, 2025 | Northwest Specialty Hospital | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 4, 2025 | Jack and Sandy Riggs Patano · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Tim Skubitz · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $294 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Graham Mgmt Srvcs LP | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Perfection Tire | Company | $515 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Rich & Kathy Thomas · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Jillian Bruna · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 26, 2025 | Brian & Jodi Babb · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 26, 2025 | Rathdrum Dental | Company | $500 |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Luke & Deb Russell · Hayden, ID | Individual | $245 |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Julie Hahn · Boise, ID | Individual | $98 |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Mike Journee · Boise, ID | Individual | $29 |
| Mar 11, 2025 | Timberlake Booster Club | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Patricia Dougan-Adams · Bayview, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Northwest Specialty Hospital | Company | $200 |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Lakeland Family Dental | Company | $100 |
| Feb 17, 2025 | Shawn Lawler · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 13, 2025 | Keegan Lawler · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 11, 2025 | Candy Naccarato · Priest River, ID | Individual | $25 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.