Political committee · 2026
North Idaho Builders Political Action Committee
$12,175
Raised in 2026
$4,322
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenNorth Idaho Building Association$5,600 · Business · 4 giftsMonogram Homes$1,500 · BusinessSilver Ridge Construction$1,500 · BusinessFrontier Homes$1,000 · BusinessChampion Concrete Pumping & Conveying$500 · BusinessD.O. Home Services$500 · BusinessOlson Engineering PLLC$500 · BusinessHayden Lake Eagles$300 · BusinessTitan Construction$250 · BusinessInterstate Concrete & Asphalt$250 · BusinessPrecision Gutters and Roofing$250 · Business
Individual donors$25 · Individuals · 1 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Christa Hazel$900
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Amie Pace · Event Expenses$1,489
- Christa Hazel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$900
- Rod Underhill · Food & Refreshments$883
- Kyle Deuser · Event Expenses$700
- Hayden Lake Eagles · Event Expenses$350
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
15 contributions · $12,175
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Interstate Concrete & Asphalt | Company | $250 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | North Idaho Building Association | Company | $1,650 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Frontier Homes | Company | $1,000 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | North Idaho Building Association | Company | $2,800 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Hayden Lake Eagles | Company | $300 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Angela Erickson · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | North Idaho Building Association | Company | $750 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Olson Engineering PLLC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Precision Gutters and Roofing | Company | $250 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Silver Ridge Construction | Company | $1,500 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Monogram Homes | Company | $1,500 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Champion Concrete Pumping & Conveying | Company | $500 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | D.O. Home Services | Company | $500 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Titan Construction | Company | $250 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | North Idaho Building Association | Company | $400 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.