Political committee · 2026
East Idaho Patriot
$42,768
Raised in 2026
$37,394
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$23,263 · Individuals · 88 people
J&H Harvesting$3,210 · BusinessPhenix Construction$1,840 · Business · 2 giftsSkidmore, Inc.$1,400 · Business · 2 giftsAction Motor Sports$1,200 · BusinessLighthouse Electric LLC$1,200 · BusinessCaldwell Drywall$1,200 · BusinessBDS, LLC$1,200 · BusinessDiscovery Construction LLC$1,200 · BusinessRocky Mountain Landscape & Fence$1,177 · BusinessRomains Mattress$789 · BusinessMoney Metals Exchange$775 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Inform Idaho$16,060
- Brian McKellar$1,000
- Kelly Golden$1,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Inform Idaho · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$16,060
- All Things Possible Ministry · Donations & Gifts$4,000
- Gala Auction Item · Donations & Gifts$3,240
- IronDoor Smokehouse · Event Expenses$2,950
- The Waterfront · Event Expenses$2,200
- Gala Donation for Auction · Donations & Gifts$1,461
- Brian McKellar · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kelly Golden · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- John Crowder · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Donation for Gala for auction · Donations & Gifts$775
- Classic Catering · Event Expenses$570
- Julianne Young · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Glace, LLC · Food & Refreshments$427
- Broulims Fresh Foods · Event Expenses$366
- Fuller and Beck Law Offices PLLC · General Operational Expenses$313
- Design by Parrish · General Operational Expenses$300
- Winco Foods · Food & Refreshments$196
- ALMON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$192
- State Farm Insurance · Event Expenses$190
- Gala Auction · Donations & Gifts$120
- Namecheap · General Operational Expenses$106
- Gala Auction Items · Donations & Gifts$105
- Snow Eagle Brewing · Food & Refreshments$100
- Facebook Ads · Event Expenses$52
- Sams Club · Event Expenses$48
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
176 contributions · $42,768
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Brett Skidmore · Ammon, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Keith Keller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Jilene Berger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Mary Payne · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Nan Hancock · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Lynda Edwards · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Dale Mortimer · Rigby, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Marilyn Mills · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Rusty Devereaux · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Doyle Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Mike Hoffman · Shelley, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Jackie Fuller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Brent Satterthwaite · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Ed Yeager · Driggs, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Ralph VanLieu · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Barb Ehardt · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Paul Mason · Idaho falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Rene Alldridge · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Brian McKellar · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Debra Haacke · Idaho Fall, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Jared Dominick · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Tom Loertscher · Iona, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Mary Payne · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Mark Fuller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Helen Pirtle · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Doyle Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Mike Black · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Jeff Alldrsidge · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Lynda Edwards · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Ed Yeager · Driggs, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Penny Vasquez · Driggs, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Brent Satterthwaite · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Jared Dominick · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Ralph VanLieu · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Kristie Wood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Todd Wood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Scott Wilson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Jeff Thompson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Leighton Linning · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Dianne Jensen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Bev Hunter · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Debra Haacke · Idaho Fall, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Laura Gray · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | John Crowder · Ammon, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Martha Russell · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Dale Mortimer · Rigby, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Rusty Devereaux · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Paul Mason · Idaho falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Tiffany Longacre · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Caldwell Drywall | Company | $1,200 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Janice McGeachin · Idaho Falls, IL | Individual | $1,200 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Sean Crystal · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,177 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Daloris Jersey Dairy | Company | $687 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | ben baker · idaho falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Rod Shurtliff · Idaho Falls,, ID | Individual | $98 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Julie Incorvina · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $98 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Martha Russell · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Hillary Lind · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | James Porter · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | J&H Harvesting | Company | $3,210 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Hunter Bean · Shelley, ID | Individual | $2,605 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Scarlet Skidmore · Ammon, ID | Individual | $1,544 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Action Motor Sports | Company | $1,200 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Brynlie Shears · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $859 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | David Lyon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | BTC Contractors LLC | Company | $700 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Rod Shurtliff · Idaho Falls,, ID | Individual | $475 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | ben baker · idaho falls, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Tawnya Jones · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $312 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Josh Golden · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $289 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Randy Skidmore · Ammon, IL | Individual | $289 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Phenix Construction | Company | $240 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Barb Ehardt · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $231 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Susan Williams · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Donalyn Skidmore · Ammon, ID | Individual | $145 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Dorothy Moon · Stanley, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | JoAnn Wood · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Schuijt Christina · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $97 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Connor Williams · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Brent Satterthwaite · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Loraine Taylor · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $72 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Brian McKellar · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Jared Capson · Ammon, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Colleen Hammon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Ed Yeager · Driggs, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Craig Christensen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Jeanette Phillips · Idhao Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Rob Ryan · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Steve Dutcher · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Nicholas Contos · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Ginny Dutton · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Janie Joyce · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Brent Christensen · Shelley, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Tanner Holland · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Marilyn Mills · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Keith Keller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Brent Laird · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Brett Skidmore · Ammon, ID | Individual | $1,300 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Romains Mattress | Company | $789 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $775 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.