Campaign contributions · 2026
Kelly Golden
Committee: Golden4Idaho
$24,712
Raised in 2026
$66,747
Outside spending to support
$1,031
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$16,992 · Individuals · 82 people
Idaho Summit PAC$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsSMC Properties LLC$1,000 · BusinessEast Idaho Patriot$1,000 · PACMcKellar Insurance$1,000 · BusinessID Family PAC$1,000 · PACKelly Golden (own money)$570 · Own money
Benjamin Toews$500 · Other candidateJesses Transportation$300 · BusinessRhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest$250 · PACIdaho Freedom Caucus PAC$100 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$16,992
Political Committee
$4,350
Company
$2,300
Own money
$570
Candidate
$500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Kelly Golden, as filed.
Supporting
- Idaho Summit PAC$38,051
- Citizens Alliance of Idaho PAC$20,618
- 36-18-1 Inc. Political Action Committee$6,019
- Inform Idaho$2,060
Opposing
- PAC for Public Lands$814
- WinAg PAC$216
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
97 contributions · $24,712
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC (return contribution) | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Golden4Idaho · Idaho Falls, ID | Self | $570 |
| May 18, 2026 | Dennis Marsden · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $700 |
| May 12, 2026 | ID Family PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Paul Mason · idaho falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 11, 2026 | Sandra Clark · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 10, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Craig Martin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 5, 2026 | Kenneth Vaughn · Ammon, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 2, 2026 | Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC | Political Committee | $100 |
| May 2, 2026 | Gary Boetker · Ammon, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 1, 2026 | Lois Golden · Albuquerque, NM | Individual | $500 |
| May 1, 2026 | Dennis Marsden · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Jon Eisfelder · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Benjamin Toews · Coeur d Alene, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Rene Alldridge · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Rosemary Yost · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Dave Wulf · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Debi Ball · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Gordon Kyle · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | McKellar Insurance | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Robert Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | DeVon Doman · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Rhino PAC · Couer D'Alene, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Lauren Walker · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | James Porter · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jeffery Hayes · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | East Idaho Patriot | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Rachel Ottosen · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Jeffrey Alldridge · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Brent Cornell · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | SMC Properties LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Jefferson Kim · Bayamon, PR | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Brian Stutzman · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Angela Hurley · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Anne Patterson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Stefan Gleason · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Gerald Mitchell · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Matthias Timm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Barbara Harrell · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Karen Seibold · Salmon, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Nan Hancock · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Keith Keller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Ed Yeager · Driggs, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Mary Swoboda · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Craig Sjoberg · GreenLeaf, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | TJ Dominick · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Philip Manhart · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Custer County Republican Central Committee · Challis, ID | Individual | $550 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Lucas Cayler · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Jesses Transportation | Company | $300 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Curtis Papke · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Douglas Harmel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Hilary Lind · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Philip Manhart · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Martha Russell · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Devin Tollofson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Scarlett Skidmore · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | John Sirpless · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Rusty Deveraux · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Marilyn Mills · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Ann Seymore · Firth, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Marlo States · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Sharon States · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Debbie Dexter · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Nick Contos · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $450 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Gary Ferrin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Andrea Shaver · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Mike Shaver · Ammon, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Jean Shaver · Ammon, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Lois Golden · Albuquerque, NM | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Ira Morgan · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | William Ayzin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | TJ Nottstead · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Jillene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Pat Clay · Rigby, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Ryan Spoon · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Layne Miler · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Joan Bell · Ammon, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Judy Gordon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Tamera Rennaker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Kristi Knox · Ammon, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Barren Tollefson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Dylan Tollefson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Chad Thompson · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Sandy Bird · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Elon Wood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Steve Tuck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Susan Tuck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | LauraLee Kelley · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Kristi Hardy · Kuna, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Kristi Hardy · Kuna, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.