Party committee · 2026
Adams County Republican Central Committee
$32,974
Raised in 2026
$32,331
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$26,253 · Individuals · 162 people
Adams County Republican Central Committee$1,993 · Party committee · 3 gifts
Money Metals Exchange$987 · Business · 9 giftsHornet Creek Construction$384 · Business · 2 giftsCouncil Guns$327 · Business · 2 giftsWestern Skies Wellness and Primary Care$324 · BusinessArbor Ops Tree Service$300 · BusinessBalderson Excavation$300 · BusinessCouncil Gunworks$300 · BusinessTara Dahl$269 · Other candidateAmazon$211 · BusinessWentz Logging$210 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Kyle Harris$1,000
- Colton Bennett$500
- Mark Fitzpatrick$500
- Tara Dahl$500
- Idaho Republican Party$490
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Broken Bowl Catering · Event Expenses$7,594
- Unitemized · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,126
- Youth Statesman · Donations & Gifts$2,000
- Amazon · Donations & Gifts$1,629
- Adams County Republican Central Committee · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,352
- Council Chamber of Commerce · Donations & Gifts$1,060
- Kyle Harris · Donations & Gifts$1,000
- Money Metals Exchange · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$987
- Bill Hicks & Co., Ltd. · Event Expenses$688
- inkr Printing · General Operational Expenses$673
- Palmetto State Armory · Event Expenses$664
- Adams County Republican Central Committee · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$641
- Brass Fed · Event Expenses$613
- Idaho Republican Party · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$570
- Arkansas Flag & Banner · Event Expenses$522
- Mark Fitzpatrick · Donations & Gifts$500
- Tara Dahl · Donations & Gifts$500
- Colton Bennett · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Inkr Printing · Event Expenses$457
- Wix · Event Expenses$409
- Hornet Creek Construction · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$384
- Adams County Parks & Recreation · Event Expenses$350
- Elise Eppich · Donations & Gifts$350
- Council Guns · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$327
- Western Skies Wellness and Primary Care · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$324
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
376 contributions · $32,974
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $31 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $31 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Adams County Fair Board | Company | $30 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | inkr Printing | Company | $77 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $31 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Kevin Roach · Council, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Al Partain · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 29, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| May 18, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Patty Mackey · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $950 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Viki Purdy · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Barry Crandell · NEW MEADOWS, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Cindy Carlson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $800 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Steve Moore · Boise, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jean Moore · Boise, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Keith Markley · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $550 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $440 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Justin Hamaker · Council, ID | Individual | $435 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jen Hamaker · Council, ID | Individual | $425 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Joe Iveson · COUNCIL, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kevin Roach · Council, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Western Skies Wellness and Primary Care | Company | $324 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Balderson Excavation | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Denny La Ve · Worley, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Virginia Vieira · Council, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Council Gunworks | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Arbor Ops Tree Service | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Hornet Creek Construction | Company | $269 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Tara Dahl · Council, ID | Candidate | $269 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Al Partain · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kyle Freedman · Council, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mark Mahon · Council, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Andrew Butler · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $230 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Keith Markley · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $230 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Wentz Logging | Company | $210 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Council Guns | Company | $200 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Alpine Store | Company | $167 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Al Partain · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Rodney Burch · Riggins, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kyle Johnson · Council, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Keith Markley · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dana Purdy · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Tina Tubridy · Council, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Judy Crandell · NEW MEADOWS, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Al Partain · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $135 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Vicky Markley · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $128 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Council Guns | Company | $127 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jensen Electric | Company | $120 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Huptye | Company | $120 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Vicky Markley · New Meadows, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Bradley Beaman · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Hornet Creek Construction | Company | $115 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Faye Thompson · McCall, ID | Individual | $105 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jean Moore · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Maureen Anderson · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Joan Page · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Denny La Ve · Worley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dianna Leen · Weiser, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Carl Mitchell · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mindy Ivey · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kala Nichols · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Owen Ivey · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Guy Carlson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kevin Roach · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kyle Harris · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jean Moore · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Joe Iveson · COUNCIL, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mark Mahon · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mark Mahon · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jennie Jensen · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Lynn Reinhold · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Lynn Reinhold · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Patty Mackey · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Judith Dietch · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Bob Grossen · Mesa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Farrah Ball · Mesa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dave Tubridy · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd · Pollock, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dave Tubridy · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Howard Stohlman · Indian Valley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd · Pollock, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dale Lyttle · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Charissa Branson · Council, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mike Crapo · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Ditzy Dragonfly Designs | Company | $95 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $93 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Tanna Nedderman · Council, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jolina Wright · Council, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kevin & Christy Roach · Council, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Keri Vergari · Council, ID | Individual | $85 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Eldon Vieira · Nampa, ID | Individual | $85 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.