Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Tracie Smith
Committee: Tracie Smith A Voice For You
$7,690
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$110
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$7,090 · Individuals · 20 people
Peter Prekeges$400 · Other candidateHowarth Boyle$100 · Other candidateHannah Harris$100 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$7,090
Candidate
$600
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Tracie Smith, as filed.
Opposing
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
23 contributions · $7,690
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24, 2025 | Hannah Harris · Ketchum, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Howarth Boyle · Ketchum, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Jeffrey Gow · Bellevue, WA | Individual | $950 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Wendy Norman · Bellevue, WA | Individual | $950 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Gary Young · Bellevue, WA | Individual | $950 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Peter Prekeges · Ketchum, ID | Candidate | $400 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Jim McLaughlin · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Wendy Muir · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Rob King · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 29, 2025 | Ivonna Loomis · Hailey, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 25, 2025 | David Demkovich · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Karen Roseberry · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Jennifer Tyrer · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Karla Gonzalez · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Doug Ellsley · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 14, 2025 | Fred Smith · Katy, TX | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | John Sofro · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 2, 2025 | Angela Freebird · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | Debbie Anders · Katy, TX | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | Terry Friedlander · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 31, 2025 | Robin Leavitt · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 28, 2025 | Beth Rohe · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 28, 2025 | John Frey · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.