Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Richard Hogaboam
Committee: Hogaboam for Nampa Mayor
$37,920
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$25,502 · Individuals · 103 people
Richard Hogaboam (own money)$1,085 · Own money
American Construction Supply$1,000 · BusinessThe Tower Grill$1,000 · BusinessTH Holdings 2022 LLC$1,000 · BusinessWay Back PAC$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Association of Realtors$1,000 · BusinessRepublic Services$1,000 · BusinessResto Clean$1,000 · Business · 2 giftsRRC Contractors Inc$1,000 · BusinessTodd Lakey$700 · Other candidateCrookham Company$500 · BusinessCommunity Leaders of America$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$25,502
Company
$9,995
Own money
$1,085
Loans
$1,000
Candidate
$700
Political Committee
$444
Unitemized / anonymous
$194
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
174 contributions · $38,920
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 12, 2025 | David Flynn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Levy Moroshan · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | BIGTV PAC | Company | $500 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | Mike Fery · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Idaho Association of Realtors | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Idaho Majority Club | Political Committee | $444 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | David Harris · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | George Shepard · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | David Moore · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Daniel Flynn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Michong Burchett · Reno, NV | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Community Leaders of America | Company | $500 |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Oct 19, 2025 | Sherri Boardman · Kuna, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 16, 2025 | Grant Petersen Jr. · Boise, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Way Back PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | TH Holdings 2022 LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Michael Adler · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Bradley Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Darl Bruner · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Republic Services | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 8, 2025 | American Construction Supply | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | The Tower Grill | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Kam Wheeler · Nampa, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Hogaboam for Nampa Mayor · Nampa, ID | Self | $599 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Resto Clean | Company | $500 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Nate Lindskoog · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Laura Boyd · Nampa, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Amy Bowman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Paul Haskew · Nampa, ID | Individual | $220 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Shaun Horn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $210 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | David Harris · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Don Wixom · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Dan Gates · Nampa, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Debra Skaug · Nampa, ID | Individual | $128 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Mimi Hogaboam · Nampa, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Amanda Morris · Melba, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | David Schorzman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Marc Mitchell · Nampa, ID | Individual | $115 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | V-Cut Lounge | Company | $110 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Bruce Chapman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $105 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Miles Hyndman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Patricia Agenbroad · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Isacc Solis · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Bruce Skaug · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | PAC for America 2 | Company | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Shawn McNally · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Alan Crews · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Mark Eaton · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Don Wixom · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Patricia Rose · Nampa, ID | Individual | $65 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Amanda Morris · Melba, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Nate Morris · Nampa, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Jeff Anderson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Liz Mangeac · Nampa, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Drey Campbell · Nampa, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Patricia Rose · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Jack Burthe · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Riley Taresh · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | PreFunk Nampa | Company | $40 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Olive Garden | Company | $40 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Mark Eaton · Nampa, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Chris Voronin · Nampa, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $40 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Suzanne Kimball · Middleton, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Jenee Snyder · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Audrey Rieken · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | David Schorzman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Shaun Horn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Shaun Horn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Mimi Hogaboam · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Jenee Snyder · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Jay Snyder · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Stella's Ice Cream | Company | $25 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Dave's Hot Chicken | Company | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Alexander Webster · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Creighton Lau · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Audrey Rieken · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Dan Gates · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Jeff Anderson · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Isacc Solis · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Don Wixom · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | David Schorzman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Zoey Hogaboam · Nampa, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Ezra Hogaboam · Nampa, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Chick-fil-A | Company | $10 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | John Klymshyn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Nate Morris · Nampa, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Iosif Bota · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Ryan Martin · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | John Klymshyn · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Marc Mitchell · Nampa, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | George Shepard · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 5, 2025 | Joseph Huff · Nampa, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Oct 5, 2025 | Debra Schorzman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Amy Bowman · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Susan Varon · Nampa, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Jaron Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Victor Rodriguez · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Alexander Webster · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.