Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Randy Haverfield
Committee: Randy Haverfield
$5,315
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,060 · Individuals · 6 people
Crane Enterprises, Inc$1,000 · BusinessProvidence Holdings, LLC$1,000 · BusinessAmerican Construction Company$1,000 · BusinessRepublic Services$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$3,250
Individuals
$2,060
Loans
$2,000
Unitemized / anonymous
$5
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
16 contributions · $7,315
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 17, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Crane Enterprises, Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Ronald Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $560 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Brent Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 10, 2025 | American Construction Company | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Jeff Agenbroad · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Larry Olmsted · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Randy Haverfield · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Candidate | $2,000 |
| Sep 4, 2025 | Ron Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Republic Services | Company | $250 |
| Aug 17, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $3 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Ronald Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Hubert Osborne · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 28, 2025 | Providence Holdings, LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 17, 2025 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.