Campaign contributions · 2026
Patricia Trish" " Carter-Goodheart
Committee: Trish for Idaho
$11,077
Raised in 2026
$117
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,477 · Individuals · 72 people
Nez Perce County Democratic Central Committee$600 · Party committee · 2 giftsGem State Victory Fund$500 · PACCarrie Semmelroth$250 · Other candidateChris Mathias$250 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$9,477
Central Committee
$600
Political Committee
$500
Candidate
$500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Patricia Trish" " Carter-Goodheart, as filed.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
91 contributions · $11,077
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Thomas Marlow · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $8 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Douglas Dodd · Bakersfield, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Linda Kiss · Genesee, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Judy Gutherie · Ketchikan, AL | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Shana Barehand · Olympia, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Gem State Victory Fund | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Jo Ann Kauffman · Olyimpia, WA | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Richard Gayler · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Bradley Blum · Princeton, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Elisabeth Berlinger · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Thomas Bode · Moscow, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Heather Stout · Moscow, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Jackson Chief Elk · Salem, OR | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | General Grant · Clarkston, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Thomas Marlow · Rahway, NJ | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Steven Axelrod · South Pasadena, CA | Individual | $2 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Jeffrey Watkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Karen Schumaker · Deary, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Barbara Olic-Hamilton · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Jolene Tucker · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Mark Hemenway · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Charlene Toews · Troy, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | William Drury · Spokane, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | James Thackeray · McCall, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Nicholas Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $198 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Susan Scully · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Mary Jo van Gerpen · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Shana Barehand · Olympia, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Ilana Rubel · BOISE, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Grace Mosqueda · Seattle, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Theresa Sheldon · Marysville, WA | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Hugo Garcia · Seattle, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Ellen Menshew · Port Angeles, WA | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Charley McKetta · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Michele Copeland · Vancouver, WA | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Gretchen Chambers · Seattle, WA | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Shamus Johnson · Bremerton, WA | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Amanda Horstman · University Place, WA | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Elliot Robison · Spokane, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Sharon Abreu · Eastsound, WA | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Mary Acholonu · Everett, WA | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | John Shaw · Seattle, WA | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Patrick Weber · Shoreline, WA | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Ted Jones · Poulsbo, WA | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Suzi Hokoson · Spokane, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Kathy Canderle · Kingston, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | John and Leslie Garret · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | David Howe · Oakland, CA | Individual | $9 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Wayne Schultz · TRENTON, NJ | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Nez Perce County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Keegan King · Acoma Pueblo, NM | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 6, 2026 | Katrina Simmons · Olympia, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Julia Sarr · Manassas, VA | Individual | $5 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Chris Mathias · Boise, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Carrie Semmelroth · Boise, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| May 28, 2026 | Megan Egbert · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 27, 2026 | Tim McNeil · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 22, 2026 | James Thackeray · McCall, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 22, 2026 | Marc Fleisher · Moscow, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 15, 2026 | John Pepion · Valier, MT | Individual | $650 |
| May 5, 2026 | Loel Yerion · Lenore, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jim Kingston · Providence, RI | Individual | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Lorie Higgins · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 4, 2026 | Charlene Toews · Troy, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 4, 2026 | Elizabeth Kuck · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 4, 2026 | Terri Sanders · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 1, 2026 | Gail Hart · Nezperce, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Cheryl Simmons · Moscow, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Nez Perce County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $100 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Margaret Flanagan · St Louise Park, MN | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Fern McLeod · Troy, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | John Pepion · Valier, MT | Individual | $650 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Archie George · Moscow, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Jackson Chief Elk · Salem, OR | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Frank Ettwageshik · Harbor Springs, MI | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Chief Elk · Salem, OR | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Braden Kriegel · Seattle, WA | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Joseph Perez · Arora, CO | Individual | $16 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Ric Berkholtz · Minnetonka, MN | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Keven Lewis · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | John Gonzales · Santa Fe, NM | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Jeff Takacs · Ann Arbor, MI | Individual | $10 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.