Campaign contributions · 2026
Julie Hensley
$11,501
Raised in 2026
$5,066
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,686 · Individuals · 21 people
Hensley Mobile LLC$1,000 · BusinessBruce Mattare$565 · Other candidate · 2 giftsChatters, Metzger and Co, PLLC$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$9,686
Loans
$2,939
Company
$1,250
Candidate
$565
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Julie Hensley, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
30 contributions · $14,440
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 | Lisa Duranleau · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $103 |
| May 14, 2026 | Bruce Mattare · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Candidate | $65 |
| May 3, 2026 | Brent Regan · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 3, 2026 | Brent Regan · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $30 |
| May 2, 2026 | Catherine Pharis · Woodward, OK | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Arch Pharis · Woodward, OK | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 2, 2026 | Peter Clemens · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | SI Oconnor · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | s m eskesen · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dale Gibboney · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Thomas Hanley · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Diane Lutovsky · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Stephen Cochran · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Bruce Mattare · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | John Deus · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Chatters, Metzger and Co, PLLC | Company | $250 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Jason Vedadi · Coeur D' Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Lois Moore · Hayden, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | David Pursel · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Roger Dunham · Athol, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Vern Westgate · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | David Hensley · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Hensley Mobile LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | John Green · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Dale Gibboney · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Julie Hensley · Post Falls, ID (loan received) | Self | $800 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Julie Hensley · Post Falls, ID (loan received) | Self | $2,104 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Julie Hensley · Post Falls, ID (loan received) | Self | $36 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Clark Albritton · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $258 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Norm Ridge · Coeur D' Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.