Campaign contributions · 2026
Bruce Mattare
Committee: Bruce for Commissioner
$21,920
Raised in 2026
$2,541
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$17,620 · Individuals · 48 people
Coeur d'Alene Tribe$1,000 · BusinessStorage World Inc$1,000 · BusinessTrafficorp$1,000 · BusinessAbraxas Solutions LLC$1,000 · BusinessCool's Custom Remodeling$300 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$17,620
Company
$4,300
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Bruce Mattare, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
54 contributions · $21,920
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2026 | Ellen Rock · Coeur D alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | James Thorpe · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 6, 2026 | Jason Deegan · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Abraxas Solutions LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Richard Meyer · Harrison, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Pierce Clegg · Hayden, ID | Individual | $75 |
| May 13, 2026 | Shelly Eskesen · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 12, 2026 | Sandra Schoemaker · Hayden, ID | Individual | $300 |
| May 11, 2026 | Stephanie Hamill · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | John Young · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 5, 2026 | Jeannette Howard · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 4, 2026 | Kurt Hoffman · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Catherine Bedford · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Nancy Martella · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Brett Ulrich · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Nick Thorpe · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Chris Rogers · Hayden, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Stephen Cochran · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | David Chapman · Coeur D'alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Storage World Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Crileen Kixmoeller · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | William Hulbert · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Cool's Custom Remodeling | Company | $300 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Joe Whipple · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Nathaniel Ludlow · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Jean Hayes · Hayden, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | William Kober · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Nicole Barnett · Hayden, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Ken Scott · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Charity Clayton · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Catherine Brooks · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | gerald vernon · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Beate Shevalier · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | David Stubbs · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Carl Critz · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Coeur d'Alene Tribe | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Paul Becker · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | John Deus · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Tish Deus · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Randy Nelson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Barbara Nelson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | David Denton · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Janet Polk · Hayden, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | John Magnuson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Barbara Nelson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | John Radeleff · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | William Green · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Carl Costello · Bayview, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | William Postmus · Blanchard, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Trafficorp | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | John Huckabay · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Paul Becker · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Greg Duranleau · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Norm Venturino · Hayden, ID | Individual | $25 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.