Campaign contributions · 2026
James Lamborn
Committee: Lamborn for Idaho
$19,415
Raised in 2026
$19,748
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$14,165 · Individuals · 73 people
POWER COUNTY REPULICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE$2,000 · BusinessSMC PROPERTIES LLC$1,000 · BusinessJTR HOLDINGS LLC$1,000 · BusinessCUSTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE$550 · BusinessBAR 3G TRANSPORT LLC$500 · BusinessHeather Scott$100 · Other candidateTammy Nichols$100 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$14,165
Company
$5,050
Candidate
$200
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming James Lamborn, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
87 contributions · $19,415
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | JOE RUSSELL · BOISE, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 15, 2026 | JTR HOLDINGS LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 15, 2026 | JANET RUSSELL · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | POWER COUNTY REPULICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE | Company | $2,000 |
| May 10, 2026 | TIM CHRISTENSEN · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 9, 2026 | ERIC ALLRED · Preston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | DENISE DORMAN · MESA, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | RALPH LILLIG · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | KYLE GORDON · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | LAUREN WALKER · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | JOSHUA HARRIS · PRESTON, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | JUDITH SWENSON · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | MARTHA WILSON · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | RON MILLER · American Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | STEVEN RYON · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | BRENT CORNELL · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | ANDREW GARNER · Las Vegas, NV | Individual | $75 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | JEFFERSON KIM · Kuna, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | SMC PROPERTIES LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | SHANE MACAULAY · WORLEY, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | JOHN SORENSON · KUNA, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | CLINT Siegner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | SEAN RILEY · AMERICAN FALL, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | MARILOU ISRAEL · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | ALICIA AMIN · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | CHRIS SPRAGUE · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | MARLENE WILES · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | KAREN SEIBOLD · Salmon, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | JEANIE AVERY · LAVA HOT SPRINGS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | RALPH LILLIG · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | JOE TERRELL · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | MICHAEL ERICKSON · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | IRVING JOHNSON · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | CHRIS SCHNITZLER · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | JARED BRISTOL · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | TOM PAGE · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | CRAIG SJOBERG · Greenleaf, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | CUSTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE | Company | $550 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | AMY PARKER · ARIMO, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | ALAN ANDERSON · DOWNEY, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | REBECCA FALON · Downey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | KIRK JACKSON · DOWNEY, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | ERIN JONES · DOWNEY, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | RONALD MATKIN · DOWNEY, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | BARBIE ANDERSON · Downey, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | ROGER STOCKWELL · INKOM, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | JULIE RICHARDS · DOWNET, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | KIRK PRICE · DOWNEY, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | TODD CHRISTIANSEN · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | LORI CHRISTIANSEN · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $980 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | ALICIA AMIN · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | BRYAN SMITH · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | NICK SHEPARD · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | BAR 3G TRANSPORT LLC | Company | $500 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | APRIL LOPEZ · PRESTON, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | STEVE LEACH · MOYIE SPRINGS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | ZACHARY STEWART · Weston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | BRET SCHVANEVELDT · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | VICKI KEEN · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | MARILOU ISRAEL · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $145 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | BARBARA SCHUTTE · AMERICAN FALL, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | JOHN CROWDER · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | JANET WRIGHT · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | ROSIE HARRIS · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | MIKE MILLER · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | MARLENE WILES · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | APRIL SAMMONS · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | PHILIP SCHROEDER · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | JAMES WAMSLEY · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | ROBERT FISH · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | PETE CLYNE · POST FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | HEIDY WIRTZ · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | PHILIP SCHROEDER · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | KIRSTIN CAMPBELL · Boise, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | JUDITH SWENSON · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | RYAN SPOON · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | JILENE BURGER · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | TRUDEE RUFFRIDGE · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | BRETT REGAN · COURE D'ALENE, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | MARK FULLER · IDAHO FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | REBECCA FALON · Downey, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | JOHN THURNBULL · Hubbard, OR | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | BRIAN ALMON · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | STEPHEN DEGREY · EAGLE, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JERRY MITCHELL · AMMON, ID | Individual | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.