TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Elizabeth Flower

Committee: LizFlower4Star

$2,653

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

For the general
$2,653

Loans of $13,529 are not counted as money raised.

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Elizabeth Flower (own money)$1,478 · Own money
Individual donors$725 · Individuals · 5 people
Kronovi Corporation$450 · Business

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Elizabeth Flower's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1LizFlower4Star · Own money$1,478
  2. 2Barbara Wiseman · Individual · Eagle, ID$500
  3. 3Kronovi Corporation · Business$450
  4. 4Sharon Gray · Individual · Star, ID$100
  5. 5Diane Towne · Individual · Star, ID$50
  6. 6Matt Vraspir · Individual · Star, ID$50
  7. 7Juli Woods · Individual · Caldwell, ID$25

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$9,042 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $2,653 raised plus $13,529 in loans.

Raised minus spent in 2025–26 filings: $7,140. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Where the money came from

Loans
$13,529
Own money
$1,478
Individuals
$725
Company
$450

Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Elizabeth Flower, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Elizabeth Flower paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

13 contributions · $16,182

DateContributorTypeAmount
Nov 12, 2025Elizabeth Flower (loan forgiven)Self$2,595
Nov 12, 2025Elizabeth Flower (loan forgiven)Self$2,500
Nov 12, 2025LizFlower4Star · Star, IDSelf$1,478
Nov 12, 2025Elizabeth Flower (loan forgiven)Self$1,300
Oct 30, 2025LizFlower4Star · Star, ID (loan received)Self$3,334
Oct 17, 2025Sharon Gray · Star, IDIndividual$100
Oct 11, 2025Diane Towne · Star, IDIndividual$50
Sep 30, 2025LizFlower4Star · Star, ID (loan received)Self$1,300
Sep 24, 2025Juli Woods · Caldwell, IDIndividual$25
Sep 23, 2025Matt Vraspir · Star, IDIndividual$50
Aug 16, 2025Kronovi CorporationCompany$450
Aug 11, 2025Barbara Wiseman · Eagle, IDIndividual$500
Jun 15, 2025LizFlower4Star · Star, ID (loan received)Self$2,500

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.