Political committee · 2025–26
YES for Middleton Schools
$16,315
Raised 2025–26
$8,845
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenSnake River Valley Building Contractors PAC$6,000 · PAC · 2 gifts
Individual donors$4,365 · Individuals · 10 people
Snake River Valley BCA$2,500 · BusinessLKV Architects, PLLC$2,500 · BusinessMill & Co Realty$500 · BusinessDirect Doctor Care$150 · BusinessRoots Rock and Bark Yard$100 · BusinessClocktower Orthodontics PC$100 · BusinessIdahome RV Resort$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- See Me Signs · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$2,340
- T Zers · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$2,135
- Mac McCurry · Management Services$2,000
- Jubilant Ways · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$880
- Left-Handed Cookie Art · Food & Refreshments$500
- Amazon · Event Expenses$417
- Wix · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$228
- Casa Mexico · Food & Refreshments$101
- Star Ship and Print · Literature, Brochures, Printing$98
- Tractor Supply Company · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$89
- Albertson · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$57
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
20 contributions · $16,315
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Snake River Valley BCA | Company | $2,500 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Tyler Hess · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | LKV Architects, PLLC | Company | $2,500 |
| May 29, 2025 | Snake River Valley Building Contractors PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 20, 2025 | Direct Doctor Care | Company | $150 |
| May 20, 2025 | Roots Rock and Bark Yard | Company | $100 |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Clocktower Orthodontics PC | Company | $100 |
| Apr 23, 2025 | Marta Rupp · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 23, 2025 | Mark Coombs · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 19, 2025 | Snake River Valley Building Contractors PAC | Political Committee | $5,000 |
| Apr 11, 2025 | Mill & Co Realty | Company | $500 |
| Apr 11, 2025 | Idahome RV Resort | Company | $100 |
| Apr 5, 2025 | Natalie Bair · Middleton, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Elizabeth Jones · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Tyler Hess · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Amanda Harris · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Nayomee Robertson · Middleton, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Tiffany Jessen · Nampa, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Spencer Kofoed · Middleton, ID | Individual | $995 |
| Mar 15, 2025 | Lisa Easton · Middleton, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.