Campaign contributions · 2026
Chad Christensen
Idaho Representative · District NaN
Committee: Chad For Idaho
Voting record →$25,054
Raised in 2026
$37,380
Outside spending to support
$16,453
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$17,679 · Individuals · 67 people
SMC Properties$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Summit PAC$1,000 · PACBroadway Ford$1,000 · BusinessRhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsInform Idaho Inc$1,000 · BusinessID Family PAC$500 · PACSmith, Driscoll & Associates, PLLC$500 · BusinessIdaho Freedom PAC$400 · PACBoomers Crane and Transport$300 · BusinessTammy Nichols$100 · Other candidateHeather Scott$100 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$17,679
Company
$3,800
Political Committee
$2,900
Unitemized / anonymous
$475
Candidate
$200
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Chad Christensen, as filed.
Supporting
Opposing
- Defend and Protect Idaho$12,268
- Idaho First$3,657
- PAC for Public Lands$296
- WinAg PAC$231
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
94 contributions · $25,054
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Chad Christensen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $529 |
| May 15, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 15, 2026 | Chuck Shipp · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 11, 2026 | ID Family PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Bryan Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 9, 2026 | Stephanie Brunson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 9, 2026 | Jeanie Avery · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 9, 2026 | Ralph Lillig · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | Lisa Petersen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 5, 2026 | David Lyon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | David McDaniel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $75 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Freedom PAC | Political Committee | $400 |
| May 1, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Bryan Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Seth Kanter · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $750 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Tony Wisniewski · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Brad Stark · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Robert Harris · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Dorothy Lehotsky · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Marti Kunz · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Stefan Gleason · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Dean Weldert · Ammon, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Ray Suitter · Tetonia, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Nikki Wilson · Keokik, IA | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Dale Mortimer · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Alicia Soose · Driggs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Marian Ruzicka · Victor, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Inform Idaho Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Sean Bartschi · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Benjamin Baker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Misty Ochsenbein · Grace, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Tim Ochsenbein · Grace, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Todd Hendricks · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Cassie Collins · Grace, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | James Nelson · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Lynn Stewart · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Jacob Dustin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Stewart Portela · Firth, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Cory Douglass · Rigby, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Janine Jolley · Victor, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Christine Nelson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Bryan Scholz · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Stephanie Baker · Driggs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Scott Phillips · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Misty Ochsenbein · Grace, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Emmalee Robinson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Joann Freeman · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Tim Ochsenbein · Grace, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Boomers Crane and Transport | Company | $300 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Janice McGeachin · IDAHO FALLS, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Scott Grunsted · Hayden, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Jan Jan Johnson · Ririe, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Michael Young · Brigham City, UT | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Kirk Pugmire · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Curtis Papke · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | George Hartle · Sugar City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Jake Stevens · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | William Ayzin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Laurie Rasmussen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | David Worley · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Smith, Driscoll & Associates, PLLC | Company | $500 |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Marian Ruzicka · Victor, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Scarlet Poulsen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Jan Johnson · Ririe, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Vicki Keen · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Bryan Long · Preston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Larry Lyon · Iona, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Doyle Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Monte Crnkovich · Swan Valley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Broadway Ford | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | Nathan Sherwood · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | Scott Tuttle · Driggs, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | SMC Properties | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Brent Regan · Coeur D Alene, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Travis Foley · Driggs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Aaron Johnson · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Jason Howell · Dayton, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | Ken DeVries · St Maries, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | Michael Armstrong · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.