Business donor · 2026
S R S G A Inc
$5,750
Given in 2026
2
Current legislators
9
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: S R S G A · S R S G A INC · S R S G A INC. · S R S G A Inc.
Current legislators
2 · $2,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Douglas Pickett · State Representative, District 27A$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Mark Sauter$1,000
Other candidates
7 · $3,750Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- James Woodward$1,000
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$500
- Lucinda Agidius$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Michael Pohanka$500
- Cecil Grow$500
- Jeffrey Cornilles$250
Every gift
10 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2026 | Douglas Pickett | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jeffrey Cornilles | 2026 September Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Cecil Grow | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Douglas Pickett | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.