Political committee · 2026
Yes for Ada
$79,605
Raised in 2026
$307
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenNational Association of Realtors$25,000 · BusinessBrighton Corporation$15,000 · BusinessAdler Industrial, LLC$15,000 · Business
Individual donors$10,000 · Individuals · 1 people
McAlvain Companies$5,000 · BusinessConger Management Group Inc$3,500 · BusinessClark Wardle LLP$2,500 · BusinessConservation Voters for Idaho Action Fund$2,000 · PACBoise Firefighters Local 149 PAC$1,000 · PACSafer Streets and Families$605 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Squarespace (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$174
- Campaign Verify · General Operational Expenses$95
- Harland Clarke · General Operational Expenses$38
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
10 contributions · $79,605
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Boise Firefighters Local 149 PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | National Association of Realtors | Company | $25,000 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | Adler Industrial, LLC | Company | $15,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Conger Management Group Inc | Company | $3,500 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Clark Wardle LLP | Company | $2,500 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Conservation Voters for Idaho Action Fund | Political Committee | $2,000 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Peter Snowden · Boise, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | McAlvain Companies | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Brighton Corporation | Company | $15,000 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Safer Streets and Families | Political Committee | $605 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.