Political committee · 2025–26
WBCSD RRR
$4,209
Raised 2025–26
$4,693
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,080 · Individuals · 9 people
Excess Disposal$750 · BusinessYount Daycare$239 · BusinessPG Capital Incorporated$30 · BusinessHill's Resort, Inc.$30 · BusinessElsasser Anderson$30 · BusinessDolan Construction$20 · BusinessAndy's Cafe$10 · BusinessEast Mountain Plumbing, LLC$10 · BusinessMoose Knuckle, LLC$10 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- James Woodward$250
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Signs On The Cheap · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$2,363
- The Beacon · Newspaper & Other Periodical Advertising$875
- Amazon · Event Expenses$672
- Mark Sauter · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- James Woodward · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Expectalot · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$239
- Quill · Literature, Brochures, Printing$45
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
23 contributions · $4,209
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2025 | Candy Turner · Priest River, ID | Individual | $80 |
| May 30, 2025 | Vance Von Marbod · Priest River, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 30, 2025 | Dolan Construction | Company | $20 |
| May 30, 2025 | Andy's Cafe | Company | $10 |
| May 30, 2025 | Moose Knuckle, LLC | Company | $10 |
| May 9, 2025 | Dana Douglas · Priest River, ID | Individual | $350 |
| May 9, 2025 | Candy Turner · Priest River, ID | Individual | $340 |
| May 9, 2025 | Hill's Resort, Inc. | Company | $30 |
| May 9, 2025 | Theresa Bleck · Spokane, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 9, 2025 | Denise Horlatcher · Priest River, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 9, 2025 | East Mountain Plumbing, LLC | Company | $10 |
| May 8, 2025 | Candy Turner · Priest River, ID | Individual | $400 |
| May 8, 2025 | Dana Douglas · Priest River, ID | Individual | $400 |
| May 7, 2025 | Excess Disposal | Company | $750 |
| May 7, 2025 | Jefferey Connelly · Priest River, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 7, 2025 | Dana Douglas · Priest River, ID | Individual | $210 |
| May 7, 2025 | PG Capital Incorporated | Company | $30 |
| May 7, 2025 | Elsasser Anderson | Company | $30 |
| May 5, 2025 | Yount Daycare | Company | $239 |
| May 5, 2025 | Candy Turner · Priest River, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Cindy Morley · Priest River, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Amy Mader · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Jeff Gavin · Priest River, ID | Individual | $20 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.