Political committee · 2026
Strong Schools Strong Communities
$5,270
Raised in 2026
$3,797
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$4,120 · Individuals · 15 people
Wimer and Associates$500 · BusinessNorthwest Insurance$250 · BusinessJessup Law Office$200 · BusinessElk Mountain Construction$200 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho County Free Press · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$2,425
- Yard Signs Plus · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$1,203
- Amazon · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$170
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
19 contributions · $5,270
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | Rachel Young · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Dave Wimer · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $270 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Daren Fales · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Jane & Craig Spencer · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Nate Smith · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Sally Nolan · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Wimer and Associates | Company | $500 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Kelby Wilson · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Elk Mountain Construction | Company | $200 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Jessup Law Office | Company | $200 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Steve Munson · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Mary Schmidt · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Pamela Braseth · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Patricia Kries · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Northwest Insurance | Company | $250 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Mike Fredrickson · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Janice Ingrham · Grangevile, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Jill Pazden · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Andrea Solberg · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $300 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.