Political committee · 2025–26
Preserve the City of Hayden Political Action Committee
$33,150
Raised 2025–26
$29,784
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$19,150 · Individuals · 11 people
Rosenberger Construction LLC$5,000 · BusinessEdwards Smith Construction$5,000 · BusinessDonna L. Weaver, RLT$2,000 · BusinessTimothy D. Komberec Investment Account$2,000 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- David Erickson$1,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Engage Consulting NW · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$21,413
- Hagadone Media · Newspaper & Other Periodical Advertising$4,219
- Sundrop Marketing LLC · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$1,690
- David Erickson · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Facebook Ads · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$754
- Nickles Worth · Literature, Brochures, Printing$344
- Alliance Forge · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$282
- Facebook · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$49
- Alliance Forge Corporation · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$34
- Charles DePriest · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$0
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
15 contributions · $33,150
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2025 | Karen Hubbard · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Steve Meyer · Hayden, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Edwards Smith Construction | Company | $5,000 |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Rosenberger Construction LLC | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Donna L. Weaver, RLT | Company | $2,000 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Timothy D. Komberec Investment Account | Company | $2,000 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Thomas Addis · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | Judith Dobson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 26, 2025 | John Young · Hayden, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Sep 19, 2025 | Susan Jayne · Rancho Mirage, CA | Individual | $600 |
| Sep 19, 2025 | Debbie Bos · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 19, 2025 | Rebecca Boifeuillet · Hayden, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Joy Richards · Hayden, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Morgan Dyer · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Eleanor Elliott · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.