Party committee · 2025–26
LEWIS COUNTY REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE
$8,919
Raised 2025–26
$7,074
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,995 · Individuals · 21 people
Hillco Technologies$700 · Business208 Seed Inc$700 · BusinessLori McCann$500 · Other candidateNezperce AG Inc$500 · BusinessLinsley's Furniture & Appliances$400 · BusinessWinchester Ridge Farm$320 · BusinessJacob's Construction & Excavation$320 · BusinessLochsa Electric Inc$320 · BusinessSimmon's Sanitation Service Inc$320 · BusinessBranson Farms$200 · BusinessMountain View Dentistry$200 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Marshall Meats · Event Expenses$3,600
- Matt Todd · Event Expenses$1,000
- Idaho Republican Party · General Operational Expenses$948
- Sheila Hasselstrom · Event Expenses$701
- Linsley's Furniture & Appliances · Event Expenses$400
- Winchester lake Lodge · Event Expenses$200
- Winchester Kitchen and Bar · Event Expenses$200
- Candy Throop · Event Expenses$25
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
42 contributions · $8,919
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2025 | Geoff Schroeder · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 11, 2025 | RUSS FULCHER · Meridian, ID | Individual | $60 |
| May 17, 2025 | 208 Seed Inc | Company | $700 |
| May 17, 2025 | Hillco Technologies | Company | $700 |
| May 17, 2025 | Lori McCann · Lewiston, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| May 17, 2025 | Nezperce AG Inc | Company | $500 |
| May 17, 2025 | Linsley's Furniture & Appliances | Company | $400 |
| May 17, 2025 | Winchester Ridge Farm | Company | $320 |
| May 17, 2025 | Simmon's Sanitation Service Inc | Company | $320 |
| May 17, 2025 | Lochsa Electric Inc | Company | $320 |
| May 17, 2025 | Jacob's Construction & Excavation | Company | $320 |
| May 17, 2025 | Randy Daugherty · Kamiah, ID | Individual | $300 |
| May 17, 2025 | Daniel Schoenberg · Moscow, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 17, 2025 | Winchester lake Lodge | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | MAGA United | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | Napa Auto Parts | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | Branson Farms | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | Cloninger's Inc | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | Winchester Kitchen and Bar | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | Mountain View Dentistry | Company | $200 |
| May 17, 2025 | Lux Farms INC | Company | $124 |
| May 17, 2025 | Matt Mosman · Nezperce, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Justin McLeod · Nezperce, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Jason Uptmor · Culdesac, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Dan Smith · Winchester, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Garrett Kennedy · Craigmont, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Josh Castor · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Winchester Ridge Rock & Excavation LLC | Company | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | John Captein · Winchester, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Mike Moyle · Star, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Vinna Pahl London · Winchester, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Kenneth Mathison · Winchester, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Nick Woods · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Robert Vacura · Winchester, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Gordon Beck · Craigmont, ID | Individual | $120 |
| May 17, 2025 | Messenger Investments LLC | Company | $100 |
| May 17, 2025 | Preston Hill · NEZPERCE, ID | Individual | $85 |
| May 17, 2025 | James 'Jim' Risch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $60 |
| May 17, 2025 | Miriam Youngren · Winchester, ID | Individual | $60 |
| May 17, 2025 | Charlotte York · Prescott, AZ | Individual | $60 |
| Jan 10, 2025 | LISA REYNALDO · Kamiah, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Jan 10, 2025 | Clearwater County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $40 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.