Political committee · 2025–26
LEADERSHIP IDAHO LLC
$16,500
Raised 2025–26
$16,334
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenPontifex Homes$12,500 · Business · 2 giftsSC Property Management$2,500 · BusinessCanyon Springs$1,000 · BusinessMaybon Law PLLC$500 · Business
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Unbridled Strategies · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$14,736
- Alliance Forge · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$1,597
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
5 contributions · $16,500
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2025 | Pontifex Homes | Company | $500 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Maybon Law PLLC | Company | $500 |
| Oct 8, 2025 | Pontifex Homes | Company | $12,000 |
| Oct 8, 2025 | SC Property Management | Company | $2,500 |
| Oct 8, 2025 | Canyon Springs | Company | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.