Political committee · 2026
Independent Insurance Agents and Brokers PAC
$1,630
Raised in 2026
$750
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$750 · Individuals · 6 people
Ricketts and Associates, Inc.$100 · BusinessKuespert Insurance Agency$50 · BusinessMustard Seed Financial & Insurance$50 · PAC · 2 gifts
Associated Insurance Services LLC$50 · BusinessEmerald Creek Insurance Agency, LLC$50 · BusinessAll American Insurance Inc$50 · BusinessTaylor Insurance Agency$25 · PAC
Holden McCarty Agency, Inc.$25 · PAC
Post Insurance, A member of The Partners Group$25 · PAC
Redman & Company Insurance$25 · PAC
Ballard & Co Inc Insurance$25 · PAC
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Daniel Foreman$250
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Daniel Foreman · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Josh Wheeler · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
44 contributions · $1,630
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Aug 2, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | John Washburn · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Kuespert Insurance Agency | Company | $50 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Staci Matheson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Highstreet Insurance | Company | $25 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Mary Wade · St. Maries, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Ricketts and Associates, Inc. | Company | $100 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | All American Insurance Inc | Company | $50 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Emerald Creek Insurance Agency, LLC | Company | $50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Mustard Seed Financial & Insurance | — | $25 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Independent Bankers Mortgage | — | $25 |
| May 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| May 26, 2026 | Ben Holmes · Weiser, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Taylor Insurance Agency | — | $25 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Emerald Creek Insurance Agency, LLC | — | $25 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Redman & Company Insurance | — | $25 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Post Insurance, A member of The Partners Group | — | $25 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Christensen & Associates Insurance Agency | — | $25 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Holden McCarty Agency, Inc. | — | $25 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Daiss Insurance Agency | — | $25 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | McKelvey Insurance Agency Inc. | — | $25 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Bob Ricketts · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Waters Premier Insurance | — | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Naylor Insurance | — | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Mustard Seed Financial & Insurance | — | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Tony Ferguison · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Troy Insurance Agency | Company | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Ben Holmes · Weiser, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Three Rivers Insurance | Company | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Boise River Insurance LLC | — | $25 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Associated Insurance Services LLC | Company | $50 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Community Partners Insurance Agency, LLC | — | $25 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Holt Insurance Agency | — | $25 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | First Choice Insurance | — | $25 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Ballard & Co Inc Insurance | — | $25 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.