Political committee · 2026
Idaho Truck PAC INC
$36,700
Raised in 2026
$15,500
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$24,900 · Individuals · 28 people
Handy Truck Line$8,800 · BusinessArlo G Lott Trucking$2,500 · BusinessBrandon Mitchell$500 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Brad Little$2,500
- Clay Handy$1,000
- Van Burtenshaw$1,000
- Brandon Mitchell$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Lobby Idaho · Management Services$12,000
- Lobby Idaho LLC · Management Services$1,500
- Van Burtenshaw · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Clay Handy · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
47 contributions · $36,700
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $5,250 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Harry Packwood · Boise, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Arlo G Lott Trucking | Company | $2,500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Greg Paulson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $1,200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Gary Amoth · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $1,200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Greg Paulson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Gary Amoth · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Trevor Bair · Meridian, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Trevor Bair · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Harry Packwood · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Trevor Bair · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Harry Packwood · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Harry Packwood · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | BRYCE MORGAN · PAUL, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jason Andrus · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $650 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jason Sorensen · PAUL, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Lance Whitten · Emmett, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jason Sorensen · PAUL, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Brandon Stevenson · Syracuse, UT | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Charlotte Pulsifer · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Justin Carlson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Brad Phelps · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Troy Morfin · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Thomas Mounts · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Eric Radmacher · Omaha, NE | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Tyler Lott · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jason Andrus · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Phillip Speed · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Luke Alexander · Farmington, UT | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jason Andrus · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Drew Bohling · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Danielle Carter · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Chase Cavanaugh · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Gina Follett · Nampa, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Scott Hammon · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Ricky Fesperman · Denton, TX | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Eric Clyne · Coeur D;Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Mark Hofschield · San Diego, CA | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jeremiah Holt · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Phillip Merrill · Farmington, UT | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Brandon Mitchell · Moscow, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Handy Truck Line | Company | $8,800 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.