Political committee · 2025–26
Idaho Hospitality PAC
$5,500
Raised 2025–26
$1,750
Spent 2025–26
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenBardenay of Boise LLC$950 · BusinessShamrock Foods Co$950 · BusinessSerta Mattress Hospitality$600 · BusinessHayden Beverage Co$500 · Business116 & West$500 · BusinessEcolab$500 · BusinessGrasmick Produce Co.$500 · BusinessUS Foods$500 · BusinessSimplot Company$250 · BusinessHC Company$250 · Business
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Brand New Consulting · General Operational Expenses$1,750
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
10 contributions · $5,500
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 5, 2025 | Bardenay of Boise LLC | Company | $950 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Shamrock Foods Co | Company | $950 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Serta Mattress Hospitality | Company | $600 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Ecolab | Company | $500 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | 116 & West | Company | $500 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | US Foods | Company | $500 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Hayden Beverage Co | Company | $500 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Grasmick Produce Co. | Company | $500 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | HC Company | Company | $250 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Simplot Company | Company | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.