Political committee · 2026
Idaho Hispanic Political Education Committee
$27,886
Raised in 2026
$20,755
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenJohn Evans Political Action Committee$10,000 · BusinessIdaho Prosperity Fund$10,000 · BusinessIdaho Association of Realtors, Inc - The Realtors Political Action Committee$5,000 · BusinessIdaho Solutions$2,000 · Business
Individual donors$886 · Individuals · 18 people
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Lee Family BRdcasting · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$4,700
- Radio Rancho LLC · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$4,000
- International Minute Press · Literature, Brochures, Printing$2,845
- Gerardo Munoz Bryand · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$1,730
- South Central Idaho Hispanic Chamber of Commerce · General Operational Expenses$1,500
- EXPO PRINT · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$1,398
- Jim Guthrie · Donations & Gifts$1,000
- Iliad Media Group · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$960
- Aaliyah Rodriguez · Preparation & Production of Advertising$575
- El Sombrero · Event Expenses$500
- Chivas Creations · Donations & Gifts$250
- Costco · Food & Refreshments$249
- Wix · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$234
- Post Office (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$230
- Antojos Mexican Restaurant · Food & Refreshments$230
- Roy Villaseñor · Event Expenses$155
- Office Depot · Preparation & Production of Advertising$83
- Target · Event Expenses$57
- Smiths · Event Expenses$50
- Venmo · General Operational Expenses$10
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
22 contributions · $27,886
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho Association of Realtors, Inc - The Realtors Political Action Committee | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Alejandro Castañeda · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Barbara Fuchs · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Celina Matuk · Gooding, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jan Mittleider · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Carolyn White · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Abby Greenfield · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jessica Mcgown · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Chey Lo · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Kevin Hampton · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Roy Villaseñor · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jamie Kelley · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Michelle Heiner · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Andrew Arenz · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Emily Veenstra · shoshone, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Aaron Liker · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $4 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Gerardo Munoz Bryand · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Rosa Davila · twin falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Idaho Prosperity Fund | Company | $10,000 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Idaho Solutions | Company | $2,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Chris Scholes · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | John Evans Political Action Committee | Company | $10,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.