Party committee · 2026
Idaho County Republican Central Committee
$74,833
Raised in 2026
$59,374
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$47,760 · Individuals · 80 people
Cvent$5,708 · Business · 2 giftsCascade Industrial$3,300 · Business · 2 giftsCook and Sons Construction$2,500 · BusinessNAPA Auto Parts$2,500 · BusinessSuper 8 Motel$2,500 · BusinessSalmon River Helicopters$2,500 · BusinessInterwest Wood Design$1,500 · BusinessFreedom Northwest Credit Union$900 · Business · 2 giftsThe Tire Guy of Idaho$750 · BusinessWalker's Jewelry$750 · BusinessFlat Top Burger$425 · Business · 2 giftsContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- B & B Bargain · Event Expenses$15,577
- Roy Farmer · Event Expenses$9,823
- Taste of Art · Event Expenses$8,128
- Statesmen Youth, Inc. · Donations & Gifts$3,200
- Patricia Menough · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$2,669
- Idaho County Citizens for Good Government · Donations & Gifts$2,500
- Scott a/o Tina Perrin · Donations & Gifts$1,715
- Gabriel Pogue · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$1,473
- Grangeville Elks Lodge · Event Expenses$1,206
- Vincent Rundhaug · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$1,202
- Amazon · General Operational Expenses$915
- Cascade Industrial · Donations & Gifts$800
- Rossella Pogue · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$734
- Charlie Dally · Event Expenses$700
- Rachel Pogue · Donations & Gifts$658
- Mark Luding · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$500
- Idaho County Republican Central Committee · Event Expenses$500
- Idaho Republican Party · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$500
- Joe Slichter · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$485
- Nez Perce County Republican Central Committee · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$417
- Idaho County Free Press · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$400
- Garrett Pogue · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$400
- Kamiah Shipping · Donations & Gifts$390
- Fred Stevens · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$357
- Jamie Rundhaug · Donations & Gifts$320
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
148 contributions · $74,833
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $52 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Michael Edmondson · Elk City, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $52 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| May 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $52 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Scott a/o Tina Perrin · Cottonwood, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Vincent Rundhaug · GRANGEVILLE, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Cvent | Company | $12 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $51 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Cvent | Company | $5,696 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $46 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Charlie Dally · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $5,600 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Roy Farmer · White Bird, ID | Individual | $4,090 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Don Wiltsie · Kooskia, ID | Individual | $3,100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Ted Lindsley · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $2,800 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Super 8 Motel | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Kyle Harris · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $2,460 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Joy a/o Gunther Williams · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $2,300 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Cory Koole · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $2,130 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Eric a/o Joyce Forsmann · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $2,000 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Cindy Carlson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $1,600 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Scott a/o Tina Perrin · Cottonwood, ID | Individual | $1,600 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Cheryl Willsey · Whitebird, ID | Individual | $1,320 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Josh Lustig · Cottonwood, ID | Individual | $1,300 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Dan Cook · Whitebird, ID | Individual | $1,030 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Cascade Industrial | Company | $800 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Josh Caster · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $800 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Freedom Northwest Credit Union | Company | $750 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Joe Lothspeich · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Mike Gosselaar · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $520 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jason Hollibaugh · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Kamiah Shipping | Company | $390 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Gortsema Motors | Company | $375 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Flat Top Burger | Company | $375 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Vincent Rundhaug · GRANGEVILLE, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Bill Stone · Stites, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Ron Frei · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Les Schwab Tire | Company | $250 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jamie Rundhaug · GRANGEVILLE, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Doug Bogan · Riggins, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jim Eckwortzel · Riggins, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Unique Antler Design | Company | $200 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Matthew Told · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Joe and/or Dottie Newman · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Mountain View Welding | Company | $175 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Chad and/or April Clayson · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Shanna Cool · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Shelly Frei · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Bernie a/o Nancy Kashmitter · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jerry and/or Betty Cloninger · Kamiah, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Freedom Northwest Credit Union | Company | $150 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Mountain Gem Studio | Company | $130 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Susie Heckman · White Bird, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jim a/or Colleen Chmelik · Cottonwood, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Hoot's Shop and Stay | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Idaho County Sheriff's Office | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Renee Farmer · Whitebird, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Green Acres Nursery | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Riverview Motel | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Carisa's Cake Company | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Trisha Adams · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Obenaufs Leather Care | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Debbie Critchfield · Oakley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Susie Heckman · White Bird, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Austin Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | The Coffee Loft | Company | $100 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Tackett's Saw Service | Company | $80 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Cami Strasser · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Guy Carlson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jamie Rundhaug · GRANGEVILLE, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Lisa Bennett · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Doug a/o Marilyn Giddings · Whitebird, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Flat Top Burger | Company | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Greg Wilson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jacob Cluff · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | John Silveria · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Jamie Rundhaug · GRANGEVILLE, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Rachel Pogue · Kamiah, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Matthew and/or Kimberly McPherson · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Margarete Fallat · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Susie Heckman · White Bird, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Susie Heckman · White Bird, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Bob or Mary Mangold · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Mountain View Welding | Company | $26 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Candidate | $25 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Veronica Johnson · Cottonwood, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Sunrise Espresso | Company | $25 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Renee Farmer · Whitebird, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Salmon River Helicopters | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Cascade Industrial | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | NAPA Auto Parts | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Interwest Wood Design | Company | $1,500 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Roy Farmer · White Bird, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Walker's Jewelry | Company | $750 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Cindy Carlson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | The Tire Guy of Idaho | Company | $750 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.