Party committee · 2026
Gooding County Republican Central Committee
$8,451
Raised in 2026
$5,784
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$7,620 · Individuals · 59 people
Money Metals Exchange$476 · BusinessPhil McGrane$115 · Other candidate · 2 giftsSimerly's Market$100 · BusinessBrad Little$65 · Other candidate · 2 giftsRaul Labrador$45 · Other candidateBrandon Woolf$30 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Lincoln Day Dinner · Donations & Gifts$1,030
- Bullets and Brew · Event Expenses$900
- Shaun Gough · Event Expenses$611
- Money Metals Exchange · Donations & Gifts$476
- Lincoln Day dinner · Donations & Gifts$475
- Susan Bolton · Event Expenses$441
- Marksman Outfitters · Event Expenses$362
- Gooding County Fair and Rodeo · Event Expenses$300
- Trevor Misseldine · Event Expenses$250
- Karrie Giles · Event Expenses$240
- Gooding Elks Lodge · Event Expenses$200
- Daret Lamm · Event Expenses$138
- Eugene Wisniewski · Event Expenses$132
- Todd Davis · Event Expenses$100
- North Valley Academy · Event Expenses$100
- Tom Wangeman · Donations & Gifts$30
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
83 contributions · $8,451
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | Donald Bunn · Wendell, ID | Individual | $280 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Trevor Misseldine · Gooding, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Dean Nelson · Wendell, ID | Individual | $515 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Trevor Misseldine · Gooding, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $476 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Frank Knight · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mike Elliott · Bliss, ID | Individual | $370 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Donald Bunn · Wendell, ID | Individual | $310 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brent Reinke · Gooding, ID | Individual | $265 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Gretchen Clelland · Filer, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Gretchen Clelland · Filer, ID | Individual | $230 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $215 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mark Bolduc · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mark Fitzpatrick · EAGLE, ID | Individual | $165 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Wayne Chandler · Wendell, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Cynthia Sliman · Gooding, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Chad Hoeft · Gooding, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Layne Osborne · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $105 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jim Prince · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Frank Knight · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Trevor Misseldine · Gooding, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Donald Bunn · Wendell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mark Fitzpatrick · EAGLE, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Simerly's Market | Company | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Susan Bolton · Gooding, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jim Risch · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Samantha Marshall · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Alex Boyer · Gooding, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | David Zollinger · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | David Beach · Gooding, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Cynthia Sliman · Gooding, ID | Individual | $85 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jim Risch · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mike Crapo · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Donald Bunn · Wendell, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | G. Andrews · Wendell, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Charles Morrison · Wendell, ID | Individual | $65 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Denise Gill · Gooding, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Christina Wines · Gooding, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Dorothy Moon · Stanley, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jeromy Smith · Gooding, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Shaun Gough · Gooding, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Phil Sweetser · Gooding, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jim Goolsby · Bliss, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Kennith Nield · Gooding, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Chad Hoeft · Gooding, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mitch Bunn · Wendell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Raul Labrador · Boise, ID | Candidate | $45 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Daret Lamm · Wendell, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Duane Burg · Gooding, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Carl Peterson · Gooding, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Austin Manor · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Grant Laudert · Wendell, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Glenneda Zuiderveld · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Candidate | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Denny LaVe · Worley, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | John Arkoosh · Gooding, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Justin Plante · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Phil Sweetser · Gooding, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jerry Pierce · Gooding, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | P.J. Curtis · Gooding, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Steve Miller · Fairfield, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Duane Burg · Gooding, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Tom Wangeman · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Ronald Buhler · Wendell, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Carol Johnson · Gooding, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Phil Gossi · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | John Arkoosh · Gooding, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Daniel Murphey · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Justin Baldwin · Gooding, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Alex Barrett · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Diane Houser · Gooding, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Thomas Martin · Buhl, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Laurie Adamson · Buhl, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Austin Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Eugene Wisniewski · Wendell, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Scott Luttmer · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jerry Pierce · Gooding, ID | Individual | $10 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.