Party committee · 2026
Boundary County Republican Central Committee
$15,114
Raised in 2026
$14,633
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$8,676 · Individuals · 68 people
Pam Barton$735 · Other candidate · 3 giftsJames Woodward$600 · Other candidateJane Sauter$420 · Other candidate · 2 giftsMoney Metals Exchange$418 · BusinessNorth Idaho Welding$400 · BusinessRural Renovations LLC$400 · BusinessMark Fitzpatrick$380 · Other candidate · 2 giftsStacie Watts$270 · Other candidate · 4 giftsScott Herndon$255 · Other candidate · 2 giftsDebra Henderson$245 · Other candidate · 2 gifts
Cornel Rasor$225 · Other candidate · 2 giftsContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho Republican Party$1,324
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Cassie Olson · Event Expenses$3,773
- Idaho Republican Party · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,324
- Boundary County Fair · Donations & Gifts$1,008
- Woody's Gun and Pawn · Event Expenses$1,000
- Lyndsey Bertoldo · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$982
- Panhandle Republican Wmen · Donations & Gifts$950
- Elena Quinn · Event Expenses$818
- Branding Iron Logo Company · Event Expenses$557
- Donielle Wenk · General Operational Expenses$500
- Forerunner Inc · Donations & Gifts$500
- Boundary County Activism Hub · Donations & Gifts$500
- Money Metals Exchange · Event Expenses$418
- North Idaho Welding · Event Expenses$400
- Darron Branson · Event Expenses$350
- Boundary County Soil Conservation District · Donations & Gifts$200
- Napa Auto Parts · Event Expenses$150
- Cornel Rasor · Event Expenses$150
- Sugarplum Floral · Event Expenses$100
- 9B Designs · Donations & Gifts$65
- Brad Little · Event Expenses$60
- Jennifer Economu · Event Expenses$60
- Fay Almond · Event Expenses$56
- Deborah Critchfield · Event Expenses$55
- Costco Wholesale · Event Expenses$54
- Emily Palmer · Event Expenses$45
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
134 contributions · $15,114
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Mark Kilmer · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Caleb Davis · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | James Woodward · Sagle, ID | Candidate | $600 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $418 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Rural Renovations LLC | Company | $400 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | North Idaho Welding | Company | $400 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Darron Branson · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lee Pinkerton · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $270 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jane Sauter · Cocolalla, ID | Candidate | $270 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Cassie Olson · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | TD Halladay · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Denny LaVe · Worley, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jennifer Economu · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $155 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Sage Dixon · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Mark Sauter · Sandpoint, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Napa Auto Parts | Company | $150 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Cornel Rasor · SANDPOINT, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Bert Wood · Naples, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Rob Tompkins · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Bruce Whittaker · Naples, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Haley Wenk · Naples, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Tom Daniels · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Dave Walter · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jamie Barton · Naples, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Annette Thompson · Hope, ID | Individual | $115 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lyndsey Bertoldo · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $115 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Scott Herndon · Sagle, ID | Candidate | $105 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Glenda Poston · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $95 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Cornel Rasor · Sagle, ID | Candidate | $90 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Elena Quinn · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Amy Robertson · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Tim Dillin · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jennifer Economu · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $60 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Francine Harwood · Naples, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lawrence Drake · Naples, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Travis Stolley · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $56 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield · Oakley, ID | Candidate | $55 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Michael Klaus · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Michael Halter · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Timothy 'Tim' Bertling · Moyie Springs, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Murray Hackett · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Denise Maas · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lester Pinkerton · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $45 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Emily Palmer · Cocolalla, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Rene Riddle · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $42 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Sara Barton · Naples, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Carey Wacker · Naples, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Peyton Bertoldo · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Josh Evoniuk · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jon Barton · Naples, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | William Benage · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Elena Quinn · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Teresa Rae · Naples, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Stacie Watts · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Glenda Poston · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Pam Barton · Naples, ID | Candidate | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Stacie Watts · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Stacie Watts · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Donna Thomas · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Fay Almond · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Karen Pinkerton · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lyndsey Bertoldo · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $28 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lisa Kucherry · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Dustin Schmidt · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Sandy Daniels · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | James Risch · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Violet McCune · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Elizabeth Benage · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Caleb Davis · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | The Pie Hut | Company | $24 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Kirsten Cotter · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $22 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Forrest Nelson · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $22 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Pam Barton · Naples, ID | Candidate | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Andrea Fuentes · Naples, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Marjorie Hartman · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Don Alt · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Kimberly Kichenmaster · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Debra Henderson · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Candidate | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Mark Sauter · Sandpoint, ID | Candidate | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Lisa Iverson · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Charles Lowman · Sandpoint, ID | Candidate | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Mark Kilmer · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jon Van Gesen · Naples, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Virginia McCormick · Naples, ID | Individual | $16 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Hilary Kraly · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Bradley Barton · Naples, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Randy Peterson · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Dan Hater · BONNERS FERRY, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Adam Bertoldo · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Mark Fitzpatrick · EAGLE, ID | Candidate | $5 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Wilma Devore · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Peterson Farm Inc | Company | $150 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Houck Brothers LLC | Company | $150 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Timothy 'Tim' Bertling · Moyie Springs, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Lester Pinkerton · Bonners Ferry, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Virginia McCormick · Naples, ID | Individual | $450 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Mark Fitzpatrick · EAGLE, ID | Candidate | $375 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.