Party committee · 2026
Bonneville County Democratic Central Committee
$42,146
Raised in 2026
$47,562
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$30,383 · Individuals · 93 people
Idaho State Democratic Party$8,430 · Party committee · 7 giftsU-Haul Moving And Storage$625 · BusinessBannock County Democratic Central Committee$400 · Party committeeA & T Service$250 · BusinessBonneville County Democratic Central Committee$200 · Party committee · 2 gifts
City of Idaho Falls$163 · BusinessPalisades Lodge$150 · BusinessActors' Repertory Theatre (ARTI)$116 · BusinessThai 208$100 · Business · 2 giftsLemon Meringue$84 · BusinessThe Rose Shop$75 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho State Democratic Party$1,800
- Chance Marshall$1,750
- Kamber Weninger$1,500
- Janice Brown$1,500
- Todd DeVries$1,500
- Walter Boyd$1,000
- Martha Rotz-Kilhefner$1,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Ten Pound LLC · General Operational Expenses$9,450
- Dixie's Diner · Event Expenses$3,900
- Westbank Management LLC · Event Expenses$2,751
- Idaho Democratic Party · Event Expenses$2,000
- David Roth · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Idaho State Democratic Party · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,830
- Chance Marshall · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$1,750
- Kamber Weninger · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,500
- U-Haul Moving & Storage · General Operational Expenses$1,374
- Riverbend Communications · Event Expenses$1,350
- Todd Devries · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,150
- Warr Cry IND · Event Expenses$1,110
- Amazon · Event Expenses$1,047
- Marty Kilhefner · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Janice Brown · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Walter Boyd · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Eastern Idaho State Fair · Event Expenses$879
- Sam's Club · General Operational Expenses$742
- City of Idaho Falls · Event Expenses$683
- Silver Star Communications Idaho · General Operational Expenses$603
- Go Daddy · General Operational Expenses$600
- Blue Bonnet Farms · Event Expenses$557
- Todd DeVries · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Jan Brown · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Davette Bogart · Donations & Gifts$500
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
383 contributions · $42,146
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $1,800 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $30 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $1,800 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Carrie Crom · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Kambra Weninger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Caroline Walline · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $53 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Bonneville County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $100 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Cathy Chisholm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Pop's Mower | — | $40 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $16 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Jacalyn Stephens · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Henry James Deangelis · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Ron And Ellie Hampton · Idaho falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Rose Jo Ann · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Lary Larson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Caroline Walline · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Earline Reid · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Cindy Logan · Idho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Cathy Chisholm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Kaylee Stemkoski · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $136 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $144 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Caroline Walline · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $19 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $300 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Kambra Weninger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $54 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Cathy Chisholm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $40 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $30 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $24 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $15 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $15 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $15 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $15 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Carrie Crom · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Jacalyn Stephens · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Ron And Ellie Hampton · Idaho falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Henry James Deangelis · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Lary Larson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Rose Jo Ann · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Caroline Walline · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Earline Reid · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | John Radford · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $1,500 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Cindy Logan · Idho Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Wal Mart | Company | $10 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Fred Meyer | Company | $22 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Roberta Hunt · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Karen Schaefer · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | City of Idaho Falls | Company | $163 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Daniel Barker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Terry Veskrna · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Cindy Logan · Idho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Jerry Shively · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Melanie Edwards · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Bree Buckingham · Arco, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Cathy Chisholm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $158 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Dennis Sutton · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Christina Barber · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $32 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Idaho State Democratic Party | Central Committee | $1,500 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $53 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Cathy Chisholm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Kambra Weninger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | U-Haul Moving And Storage | Company | $625 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Carrie Crom · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Henry James Deangelis · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Ron And Ellie Hampton · Idaho falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Jacalyn Stephens · Idaho falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Lary Larson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Rose Jo Ann · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Sandra Brow · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Caroline Walline · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Caroline Walline · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Earline Reid · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Ruth Johnson · Great Falls, MT | Individual | $96 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Dennis Sutton · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $9 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $129 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.