Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Stephen Bender
Committee: Steve4Eagle City Council
$17,841
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,397 · Individuals · 40 people
Stephen Bender (own money)$5,000 · Own money
Idaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · BusinessHelen Russell$1,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsBuilding Contractors Association of SW Idaho PAC$1,000 · PACMelissa Gindlesperger For Eagle City Council$444 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$9,397
Candidate
$6,000
Loans
$5,000
Company
$1,444
Political Committee
$1,000
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
50 contributions · $22,841
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 3, 2025 | Stephen Bender · Eagle, ID | Candidate | $5,000 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Cindy Zasio · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | Carolyn Bender · Eagle, ID | Individual | $522 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Helen Russell · Eagle, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Steve Moore · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Michael Chew · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Leon Zimmerman · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | Philip Whitener · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Tamzy House · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Helen Russell · Eagle, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Dorothy Moon · Stanley, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Richard Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | David Stone · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Mark Scozzari · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Paul Butter · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Ed Thomas · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Wm Cameron · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Building Contractors Association of SW Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Melissa Gindlesperger For Eagle City Council | Company | $444 |
| Oct 18, 2025 | Dan McKnight · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Steve Peterson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Herb Wollerman · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Cheryl Hurd · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 27, 2025 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 25, 2025 | James Kvamme · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 20, 2025 | Tim Nielson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2025 | Phil Reynolds · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | Thomas Page · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Dwight McCarty · Eagle, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Alita Warren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Marisha Johnson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 9, 2025 | Craig Aaland · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 9, 2025 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 5, 2025 | Stephen DeGray · EAGLE, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Steve McCombs · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Thomas Page · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Cece Andrews · Emmett, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Manuela Walter · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 11, 2025 | Stephen Bender · Eagle, ID (loan received) | Candidate | $3,500 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Michael Hope · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Scott Cleveland · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 16, 2025 | Erwin Beck · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 10, 2025 | Christie Weston · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 8, 2025 | Darcy Horton · Star, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 8, 2025 | Patricia Vidinha · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Nate Murphy · Eagle, ID | Individual | $520 |
| Jul 2, 2025 | David Wilkerson · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 18, 2025 | Steve Bender · Eagle, ID (loan received) | Individual | $1,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.