Campaign contributions · 2026
Shyleen Niki" " Houser
Committee: Niki Houser for Washington County Assessor
$4,771
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,770 · Individuals · 15 people
John Shirts$500 · Other candidateSoulier Real Estate LLC$500 · BusinessWeiser Towing and Auto Repair LLC$444 · Business · 2 giftsThe Record Reporter$250 · BusinessWeiser Signal American$183 · BusinessJensen Rentals$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$2,770
Company
$1,477
Candidate
$500
Unitemized / anonymous
$25
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
35 contributions · $4,771
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Weiser Signal American | Company | $183 |
| May 8, 2026 | Margaret Chipman · Weiser, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | John Shirts · Weiser, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $16 |
| May 3, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $91 |
| May 1, 2026 | Darin Braun · CAMBRIDGE, ID | Individual | $450 |
| May 1, 2026 | James Harberd · Weiser, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Weiser Towing and Auto Repair LLC | Company | $244 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Shamra Jones · Weiser, ID | Individual | $61 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Jon Mills · Weiser, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Terri Frye · Camrbidge, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Dillon Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $61 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Soulier Real Estate LLC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | James Harberd · Weiser, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Mary Schwartz · Cambridge, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Weiser Towing and Auto Repair LLC | Company | $200 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Jensen Rentals | Company | $100 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Clarence & Anna Stark · Weiser, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | The Record Reporter | Company | $250 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Harry Soulen · Weiser, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Janet Forward · Weiser, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $19 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Dillon Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $177 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Connie Campbell · Weiser, ID | Individual | $67 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Shyleen Niki Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Dillon Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Ron Robbins · Weiser, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Shyleen Houser · Weiser, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Connie Campbell · Weiser, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.