TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Scott Tweedy

Committee: Scott Tweedy

$5,300

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

For the primary
$5,300

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Individual donors$3,800 · Individuals · 7 people
Scott Tweedy (own money)$1,000 · Own money
Local 4454 Blackfoot Fire$500 · Business

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Scott Tweedy's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1PERRY HAWKER · Individual · BLACKFOOT, ID$1,000
  2. 2Scott Tweedy · Candidate$1,000
  3. 3Margo Hawker · Individual · Blackfoot, ID$950
  4. 4Tanner Simpson · Individual · Blackfoot, ID$750
  5. 5Eugene Newsome · Individual · Blackfoot, ID$500
  6. 6Local 4454 Blackfoot Fire · Business$500
  7. 7Craig Geary · Individual · Shelley, ID$250
  8. 8Alexandria Hawker · Individual · Blackfoot, ID$200
  9. 9Mike Dayley · Individual · Blackfoot, ID$150

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$5,287 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $5,300 raised.

Raised minus spent in 2025–26 filings: $13. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Where the money came from

Individuals
$3,800
Candidate
$1,000
Company
$500

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Scott Tweedy, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Scott Tweedy paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

9 contributions · $5,300

DateContributorTypeAmount
May 14, 2026Craig Geary · Shelley, IDIndividual$250
May 10, 2026Margo Hawker · Blackfoot, IDIndividual$950
May 1, 2026Mike Dayley · Blackfoot, IDIndividual$150
Apr 25, 2026Alexandria Hawker · Blackfoot, IDIndividual$200
Apr 23, 2026PERRY HAWKER · BLACKFOOT, IDIndividual$1,000
Apr 21, 2026Tanner Simpson · Blackfoot, IDIndividual$750
Apr 7, 2026Local 4454 Blackfoot FireCompany$500
Mar 16, 2026Eugene Newsome · Blackfoot, IDIndividual$500
Mar 11, 2026Scott Tweedy · Blackfoot, IDCandidate$1,000

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.