Campaign contributions · 2026
Sabine Krier
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 2, Seat B
Committee: Sabine For Idaho
$5,605
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,704 · Individuals · 41 people
Kootenai County Democratic Central Committee$1,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsClearwater County Democratic Central Committee$250 · Party committeeShoshone County Democratic Central Committee$200 · BusinessBenewah County Democrats$200 · BusinessSondahl Pottery$200 · BusinessKootenai Democratic Women's Association$50 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$3,704
Central Committee
$1,250
Company
$650
Loans
$55
Unitemized / anonymous
$1
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
67 contributions · $5,660
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jonathan Sprenke · Seattle, WA | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Kootenai Democratic Women's Association | Company | $50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Patricia Speier · Berkeley, CA | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Paul Pedersen · Alameda, CA | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Carol Ratcliffe · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Heather Probert · Frazier Park, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Rory Burns · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Joseph Krier · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Paul Pedersen · Alameda, CA | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Laura Allen · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Cheryl Costigan · Spirit Lake, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Douglas Dodd · Bakersfield, CA | Individual | $1 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Dixie Kubart · Athol, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Margaret Imbrie · St. Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Benewah County Democrats | Company | $200 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Sondahl Pottery | Company | $200 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Paul Sturm · Spirit Lake, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Kootenai County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Paul Pedersen · Alameda, CA | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Shoshone County Democratic Central Committee | Company | $200 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Laura Allen · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 2, 2026 | Don Arceneaux · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Barbara Agte · Plummer, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Peggy Cuvala · St. Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Clearwater County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $250 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Peggy Polito · Lenore, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Priscilla Struck · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Charlotte Applegate · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Paul Pedersen · Alameda, CA | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Lane Mayer · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Sandra Goffinet · Orofino, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Karen Gross · Alameda, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Loree Peery · Spirit Lake, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Tia Pomponio · Orofino, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Kathy Davidson · Orofino, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Tom Hearn · St. Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Beatrice Lackaff · White Salmon, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Melody Eckroth · Santa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Laurie Martin · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Judith Storck · Santa, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Claudia Hurt · St. Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Ramona Pember-Baldeck · Worley, ID | Individual | $40 |
| May 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| May 29, 2026 | Laura Allen · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 28, 2026 | Kathy Davis · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 28, 2026 | Mary Bryne · Harrison, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 1, 2026 | Shannon Stuhlman · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Laurie Martin · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Mary Price · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Deanne Hawks · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Kathryn Danford · Hauser Lake, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Denise Best · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Laura Allen · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Sabine For Idaho · St. Maries, ID (loan received) | Self | $55 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Deanne Hawks · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Rayna Farrell · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Cheryl Halverson · Tensed, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Kathy Davis · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Kootenai County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Paul Pedersen · Alameda, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Laura Allen · Saint Maries, ID | Individual | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.