Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Rick Rasmussen
Committee: Rasmussen4CDAKids
$13,360
Raised 2025–26
$1,550
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$10,110 · Individuals · 27 people
D'Zign Group Architecture LLP$1,000 · BusinessNorthwest Realty Group$1,000 · BusinessNewmax LLC$500 · BusinessNorth Idaho Bariatric Surgery PLLC$500 · BusinessNIB - PAC$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$10,110
Company
$3,250
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Rick Rasmussen, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
32 contributions · $13,360
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 12, 2025 | James English · Hayden, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | North Idaho Bariatric Surgery PLLC | Company | $500 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Randy Oaks · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Christopher Meyer · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Nancy Hart · Hayden, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Michael Kennedy · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Jody Azevedo · Dalton Gardens, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Chad Murray · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Lola Hagadone · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Heidi Rogers · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Kenneth Gabriel · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Jim Parker · Dalton Gardens, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | D'Zign Group Architecture LLP | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Newmax LLC | Company | $500 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | William Reagan · Coeur d'Alene, IL | Individual | $300 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Jody Hiltenbrand · Dalton Gardens, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Tom Booth · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Doug Parker · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Northwest Realty Group | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Charlie Nipp · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Mary Hancock · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | NIB - PAC | Company | $250 |
| Oct 12, 2025 | Steven Rasmussen · Austin, TX | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Thomas Cronin · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Ryan Nipp · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Amy Voeller · Hayden, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Jean Paul Dupin · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 8, 2025 | Kory Wilson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Kyeli Reinert · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Courtney Schwagler · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Linda Coppess · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Rick Rasmussen · Hayden Lake, ID | Individual | $325 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.