TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2026

Richard Rick" " Smith

Committee: Rick Smith for Coroner

$2,450

Raised in 2026

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Individual donors$1,250 · Individuals · 2 people
Richard "Rick" Smith$1,000 · Other candidate
Shoshone County Democratic Central Committee$200 · Party committee

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Where the money came from

Individuals
$1,250
Candidate
$1,000
Central Committee
$200

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

4 contributions · $2,450

DateContributorTypeAmount
Sep 10, 2026Richard "Rick" Smith · Mullan, IDCandidate$1,000
Aug 19, 2026Kjell Truesdal · Osburn, IDIndividual$300
Aug 17, 2026Debbie Mikesell · Osburn, IDIndividual$950
Aug 4, 2026Shoshone County Democratic Central CommitteeCentral Committee$200

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.