Campaign contributions · 2026
Richard Rick" " Smith
Committee: Rick Smith for Coroner
$2,450
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$1,250 · Individuals · 2 people
Richard "Rick" Smith$1,000 · Other candidate
Shoshone County Democratic Central Committee$200 · Party committeeContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$1,250
Candidate
$1,000
Central Committee
$200
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
4 contributions · $2,450
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | Richard "Rick" Smith · Mullan, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Kjell Truesdal · Osburn, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Debbie Mikesell · Osburn, ID | Individual | $950 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Shoshone County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.