Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Miles Hyndman
Committee: Hyndman For Commissioner
$13,425
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$5,246 · Individuals · 17 people
Lurre Construction Inc$2,000 · Business · 2 giftsGayle Manufacturing Company$1,000 · BusinessQuality Sand & Gravel, Inc$1,000 · BusinessSymms Fruit Ranch, Inc.$1,000 · BusinessMills & Co. Realty, Inc.$1,000 · BusinessMiles Hyndman (own money)$929 · Own money
Todd Lakey$750 · Other candidateKarcher Farm LLC$250 · BusinessTrue Love Limited, Inc$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$16,747
Company
$6,500
Individuals
$5,246
Candidate
$1,550
Own money
$129
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
33 contributions · $30,172
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Mills & Co. Realty, Inc. | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | LeAnn Badiola · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | John Badiola · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Hyndman For Commissioner · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Self | $5,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Cheryl Higley · Nampa, IL | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Kristina Carlson · Middleton, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Teresa Taresh · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Hubert Osborne · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Mark Abajian · Boise, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Miles Hyndman · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $800 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Lurre Construction Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Denise Rhodes · Middleton, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 12, 2026 | Mary Symms · Meridan, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Venessa Henscheid · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 12, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 8, 2026 | Todd Lakey · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| May 6, 2026 | Quality Sand & Gravel, Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | Lurre Construction Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | Greg Payne · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Hyndman For Commissioner · Nampa, ID | Self | $129 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Gayle Manufacturing Company | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | True Love Limited, Inc | Company | $250 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Hubert Osborne · Nampa, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Gregory Baker · Middleton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Karcher Farm LLC | Company | $250 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Tyler Hyndman · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Cheryl Higley · Nampa, IL | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Symms Fruit Ranch, Inc. | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Charles Abajian · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Mary Symms · Meridan, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Chris Boyd · Nampa, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Miles Hyndman · Nampa, IL | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Hyndman For Commissioner · Nampa, ID (loan received) | Self | $11,747 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.