Campaign contributions · 2026
Melissa Christian
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 19
Committee: Melissa Senate19
$1,203
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$749 · Individuals · 6 people
Ada County Republican Women's Club$250 · BusinessBryan Hopkins$204 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$1,970
Individuals
$749
Company
$250
Candidate
$204
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
9 contributions · $3,173
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | Mark Greenwood · Lehi, UT | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Ada County Republican Women's Club | Company | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Bryan Hopkins · Boise, ID | Candidate | $204 |
| May 20, 2026 | Robert Krantz · Richland, WA | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Dan Keefe · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Warren Fegley · Eagle, ID | Individual | $65 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Pam Keefe · Boise, ID | Individual | $234 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Melissa Senate19 · Eagle, ID (loan received) | Self | $1,970 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.