Campaign contributions · 2026
Lupita Connor
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 9, Seat B
Committee: Lupita For Idaho
$1,425
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$960 · Individuals · 5 people
Washington County Democratic Party$150 · BusinessPayette County Democrats$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$6,800
Individuals
$960
Company
$250
Unitemized / anonymous
$215
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
17 contributions · $8,225
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Lupita For Idaho · Notus, ID (loan received) | Self | $2,143 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Lupita For Idaho · Notus, ID (loan received) | Self | $1,199 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Lupita For Idaho · Notus, ID (loan received) | Self | $1,380 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Lupita For Idaho · Notus, ID (loan received) | Self | $500 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | W. Allen Schmid · Fruitland, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Dave Unknown · Payette, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Payette County Democrats | Company | $100 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Stuart Reitz · Fruitland, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $40 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Richard Varney · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| May 31, 2026 | Lupita For Idaho · Notus, ID (loan received) | Self | $1,577 |
| May 3, 2026 | Amanda McConnell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 3, 2026 | Washington County Democratic Party | Company | $150 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.