Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Lisa Burtenshaw
Committee: Lisa's Mayoral Campaign
$60,607
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$50,378 · Individuals · 149 people
Sunnybrook Strategies$2,000 · Business · 2 giftsBrad Hall Investments$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Falls Firefighters PAC$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsBlake G Hall & Associates Inc.$1,000 · BusinessJacob Grant Capital$900 · BusinessConservation Voters for Idaho Action Fund$900 · PACJacob Grant Property Management$900 · BusinessPitmaster BarBQue Company$825 · BusinessSmitty's$500 · BusinessSimpson for Congress$319 · BusinessFarr Candy Co$285 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$50,378
Loans
$50,000
Company
$8,179
Political Committee
$1,900
Unitemized / anonymous
$150
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
182 contributions · $110,607
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025 | Sunnybrook Strategies | Company | $1,000 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Analee Kull · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Kevin Stanger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | William Athay · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Aaron Johnson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Idaho Falls Firefighters PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | James Francis · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Susan West · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Simpson for Congress | Company | $319 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Rene Miller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Anthony Huegel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | Abigail Martin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $625 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | Pitmaster BarBQue Company | Company | $825 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | Smitty's | Company | $500 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | Farr Candy Co | Company | $285 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Basil Barna · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Mario Hernandez · Idaho Falsl, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Glenda Hernandez · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Amanda Logan · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Alice Pike · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Gregory Crockett · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Kelly Mallard · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Andrew White · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Kristine Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Ryan Meikle · Ammon, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Kathleen Smolik · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Thomas Hally · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Park Price · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Victoria McDonald · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Hollis Henry · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Jo Ann Rose · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Kareen Freeman · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Kirk Larsen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Tallene Adler · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Rozanne Huntley · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Stephanie Rose · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Cindy Logan · Idho Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Christopher White · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Jeannine Larsen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Marilyn Granat · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Steven Larsen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Joseph Groberg · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | James Francis · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Cher Stone · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Gary Mills · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Judee Stanley · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Natalie Burtenshaw · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | John Burtenshaw · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Danny Bridenstine · Layton, UT | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Greg Carr · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Arthur Kull · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | Fredrick Armstrong · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Kimmon Richards · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Tyler Winegar · Ammon, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Michelle Mallard · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Aaron McCracken · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Hailey Winegar · Ammon, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Virginia Willard · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Heidi Southwick · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Thomas Brinkerhoff · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Christine Lee · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Ben Fuhriman · Shelley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Jacob Grant Capital | Company | $900 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Jacob Grant Property Management | Company | $900 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Jake Durtschi · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Robert Jones · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Richard Swenson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Corey McDaniel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Amy Brumfield · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Jerry Brady · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Daniel Barker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Tami Grimmett · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | John Conquergood · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Bear Prairie · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Kenneth Taylor · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Cathy Chisholm · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Jill Gentillon · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Gail Ochi · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Brett Hobbs · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Karma Burtenshaw · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $998 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Conservation Voters for Idaho Action Fund | Political Committee | $900 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Stephanie Mickelsen · Rigby, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Eastern Idaho Home Builders Association | Company | $250 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Graig Lords · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | John Revier · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Heather Thompson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Leslie Kerby · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Kevin Sommer · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Dale Storer · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Idaho Falls Firefighters PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Jane Hoff · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Boyd Southwick · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Roger Mayes · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Kirk Larsen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Mathew Traynor · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Carrie Athay · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Christian Batchelor · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Sanin Mirvic · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Virginia Willard · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Abigail Martin · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.