Campaign contributions · 2026
Katlin Caldwell
Committee: Katlin Caldwell for County Commissioner
$4,775
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,361 · Individuals · 9 people
O-K Gravel Works$1,000 · BusinessDavis Cattle Company$414 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$3,361
Company
$1,414
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
11 contributions · $4,775
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | O-K Gravel Works | Company | $1,000 |
| May 10, 2026 | Carol Lynn Mac Gregor · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Davis Cattle Company | Company | $414 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Kevin McNamara · Cascade, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Tom Terteling · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Julia Terteling · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Katlin Caldwell · Cascade, ID | Individual | $61 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Linda Leonard · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Bill Caldwell · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Tim Shaw · Cascade, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Colby and Jill Wright · McCall, ID | Individual | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.