Campaign contributions · 2026
Katie Murray
Committee: Katie Murray for Assessor
$7,656
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$4,921 · Individuals · 26 people
Katie Murray (own money)$1,090 · Own money
Sol & Serre$320 · BusinessShoshone County Democratic Central Committee$200 · Party committeeContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$4,921
Unitemized / anonymous
$1,125
Loans
$1,103
Own money
$1,090
Company
$320
Central Committee
$200
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
70 contributions · $8,760
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26, 2026 | Sol & Serre | Company | $320 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Tony Young · Kingston, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Elizabeth Pehan · Osburn, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Candi White · Osburn, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jerome White · Osburn, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Chris Sawyer · Kingston, ID | Individual | $94 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Mike Hanson · Coeur d' Alene, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jason Baldwin · Chewelah, WA | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jennifer Kraak · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jay Low · Mullan, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Savannah Cox · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Kelsey Shultz · Osburn, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Connie Holmquist · Silverton, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Kelsey Shultz · Osburn, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Jerome White · Osburn, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Lindsy Strobel · Osburn, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Heather Heidt · Wallace, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Samuel Weeks · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Katie Murray for Assessor · Silverton, ID (loan received) | Self | $1,103 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Beth Carrico · Silverton, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Katie Murray for Assessor · Silverton, ID | Self | $45 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Katie Murray for Assessor · Silverton, ID | Self | $10 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Daniel Anderson · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Shoshone County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $200 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Misty Farrell · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Heather Heidt · Wallace, ID | Individual | $32 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Steve Crawford · Ellensburg, WA | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Danielle Reid · wallace, ID | Individual | $10 |
| May 19, 2026 | Tyler Carrico · Silverton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 19, 2026 | Duane Little · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 19, 2026 | Jerome White · Osburn, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 19, 2026 | Michael Dexter · Wallace, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 1, 2026 | Victoria Harman · Silverton, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 1, 2026 | Pamela Carrico · Mullan, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Matt Murray · Silverton, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Lindsy Strobel · Osburn, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Katie Murray for Assessor · Silverton, ID | Self | $1,035 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.