Campaign contributions · 2026
Karey Hanks
Idaho Representative · District NaN
Committee: Karey Hanks for Idaho
Voting record →$32,100
Raised in 2026
$26,229
Outside spending to support
$6,836
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$23,475 · Individuals · 67 people
Idaho Summit PAC$3,000 · PAC · 3 giftsWebb Management Services$1,000 · BusinessSmith, Driscoll & Associates$1,000 · BusinessCrapo Brothers$1,000 · BusinessSMC Properties$1,000 · BusinessCuster County Republican Central Committee$550 · BusinessIdaho Freedom PAC$400 · PACKalisto Design LLC$375 · Business · 2 giftsHeather Scott$100 · Other candidateIdaho Freedom Caucus PAC$100 · PACKarey Hanks (own money)$100 · Own money
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$23,475
Company
$4,925
Political Committee
$3,500
Candidate
$100
Own money
$100
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Karey Hanks, as filed.
Supporting
- Citizens Alliance of Idaho PAC$20,118
- Idaho Summit PAC$6,112
Opposing
- Idaho First$3,862
- Defend and Protect Idaho$2,974
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
86 contributions · $32,100
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 14, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC (return contribution) | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Ron Sathre · Rigby, ID | Individual | $150 |
| May 12, 2026 | Bill Ebberts · Challis, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 11, 2026 | Stefan Gleason · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | Shawn Hansen · Rigby, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 9, 2026 | Ken Thornberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 8, 2026 | Carol Stevens · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 8, 2026 | Tony Stevens · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 8, 2026 | Lynda Fortier · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 8, 2026 | Brett Lowes · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 6, 2026 | Clint Siegner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | Michael Gleason · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 6, 2026 | Darnell & Lucy Shipp · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Freedom PAC | Political Committee | $400 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | JIM SMITH · Ashton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC | Political Committee | $100 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Fred Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Webb Management Services | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Beverly Rocks · Rigby, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Delores Ivie · Challis, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Charles Mozzen · Salmon, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | James Whittaker · Leadore, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Ryan Greenhalgh · Chester, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Brett Skidmore · IDAHO FALLS, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Brian Stutzman · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Tom & Diane Wilson · Rigby, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Brian Schvaneldt · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Kalisto Design LLC | Company | $250 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Bonnie Menth · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Thomas Berger · Rigby, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Mark Morris · Island Park, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Lisa Rodgers · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | James Rodgers · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Steve Minten · Rigby, ID | Individual | $178 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Frances Bryson · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Roger Carter · Roberts, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Danny Ferguson · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Marcene Ferguson · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Craig Sjoberg · Greenleaf, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Kent Briggs · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | Johanna Humphries · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Mike Kingsley · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Kalisto Design LLC | Company | $125 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Ryan Greenhalgh · Chester, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Maxine West · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Jason West · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Lois Hanks · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $890 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Burke Hanks · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Karey Hanks for Idaho · St. Anthony, ID | Self | $100 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Drew Hojnacki · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Custer County Republican Central Committee | Company | $550 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | Dale & Doris Mortimer · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Wally & Charlotte Wisner · Rigby, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Burke Hanks · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Kaylen & Gerianne Miskin · Rigby, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Larry Mortimer · Rigby, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Diana Radford · Lewisville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Tom & Shauna Woodall · Ashton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Cody Anderson · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Erik Simpson · Rigby, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Steve Hatton · Ucon, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Ken & Beci Ramage · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Tiffany & Louie Marez · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Doug & Kristin Tupen · Rigby, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | SMC Properties | Company | $1,000 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Marshall Hurst · Rigby, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Julie Lund · Rigby, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Larry & Nola Steinmetz · Rigby, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Crapo Brothers | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Karie Caldwell · Rigby, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Brad Orme · Ashton, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Jud and Catherine Miller · Rigby, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Smith, Driscoll & Associates | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Max Snyder · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | Doug & Paula Davina · Eagle, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Carol Stevens · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Tony Stevens · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Brent Regan · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Karen Seibold · Salmon, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Kevin Garner · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Rex & LaDawn Baum · Ashton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Wally & Charlotte Wisner · Rigby, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.